7 winners for our subscribers on Wednesday!

+25pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Wednesday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Warminster, 8/1 Golden Valour, 13/2 Madame Ambassador, 4/1 Pol Roger, 4/1 Parkin Fine, 6/4 Parc d'Amour, 11/10 Age Of Gold .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bath     Curragh     Downpatrick     Goodwood     Haydock     Hereford     Pontefract     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
GB 1:50 Goodwood (RH)
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 4        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  16.5  1. (10) Form:
Arabian Sun
2yo b c   Saxon Warrior (JPN) x   Gheedaa (USA)
9-7 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Clifford Lee 10%
Clifford Lee 10%
Silk Colours  25  2. (5) Form:
Ashen
2yo ch c   Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) x   Fly On The Night
9-7 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Hayley Turner 5%
Hayley Turner 5%
Silk Colours  5.6  3. (3) Form:
Berkshire Kameo
2yo b c   Kameko (USA) x   Terrify (IRE)
9-7 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 17%
Oisin Murphy 17%
Silk Colours  160  4. (7) Form:
59
59 Bownder (39)
2yo b g   Belardo (IRE) x   City Vaults Girl (IRE)
9-7 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: David Egan 16%
David Egan 16%
Silk Colours  19  5. (1) Form:
Hucklesbrook
2yo b c   Aclaim (IRE) x   Tumblewind
9-7 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Joe Leavy 0%
Joe Leavy 0%
Silk Colours  36  6. (8) Form:
Inca Trail
2yo b c   Mohaather x   Raymi Coya (CAN)
9-7 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Trevor Whelan 6%
Trevor Whelan 6%
Silk Colours  7.2  7. (9) Form:
Original Outlaw
2yo br c   Wootton Bassett x   Dreams With You
9-7 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Hector Crouch 9%
Hector Crouch 9%
Silk Colours  6.4  8. (4) Form:
2
2 Red Sand (18)
2yo b c   Too Darn Hot x   Red Dune (IRE)
9-7 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Saffie Osborne 6%
Saffie Osborne 6%
Silk Colours  9  9. (2) Form:
5
5 Siegen (18)
2yo b c   Blue Point (IRE) x   Al Kirana (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 8%
Pat Dobbs 8%
Silk Colours  3.55  10. (6) Form:
3
3 The Flying Seagull (15)
2yo b c   Kodiac x   You'resobeautiful (IRE)
9-7 Hugo Palmer T: Hugo Palmer
J: William Buick 18%
William Buick 18%

GB 2:05 Haydock (LH)
Betfred Supporting Macmillan Handicap (A Jockey Club Grassroots Mile Series Qualifier)
Going: Soft        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.5  1. (9) Form:
8-354
8-354 Mysteryofthesands (18)
3yo b g   Footstepsinthesand x   Intrigue
9-10 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 11%
David Allan 11%
Silk Colours  16  2. (6) Form:
165-93
165-93 Between Me And U (22)
3yo b g   Eqtidaar (IRE) x   Love In The Park
9-9 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Silvestre De Sousa 7%
Silvestre De Sousa 7%
Silk Colours  15  3. (8) Form:
4551-7
4551-7 Korroor (18)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Rekdhat (IRE)
9-9 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Callum Rodriguez 8%
Callum Rodriguez 8%
Silk Colours  9  4. (10) Form:
36231-
36231- Lady Ava (244)
3yo b f   New Bay x   Ladysiy (FR)
9-9 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Rossa Ryan 24%
Rossa Ryan 24%
Silk Colours  18  5. (7) Form:
25-5
25-5 Miaswell (25)
3yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Caridade (USA)
9-8 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 17%
Daniel Tudhope 17%
Silk Colours  19  6. (5) Form:
906-21
906-21 Dandy Lichious (77)
3yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Ana Lichious (IRE)
9-8 Tristan Davidson T: Tristan Davidson
J: Andrew Mullen 7%
Andrew Mullen 7%
Silk Colours  13.5  7. (1) Form:
654
654 Questionable (19)
3yo b f   Time Test x   Rattleyurjewellery
9-6 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Jim Crowley 12%
Jim Crowley 12%
Silk Colours  25  8. (4) Form:
-53705
-53705 Reveal (21)
3yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Regardez
9-5 Linda Perratt T: Linda Perratt
J: Tommie Jakes 0%
Tommie Jakes 0%
Silk Colours  6.8  9. (3) Form:
48-352
48-352 Miners Gamble (27)
3yo b g   Tamayuz x   Adeste
9-4 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 6%
Ben Robinson 6%
Silk Colours  3.85  10. (2) Form:
75-472
75-472 Hello Cotai (21)
3yo b g   Cotai Glory x   Hellofahaste
9-4 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Sean Kirrane 4%
Sean Kirrane 4%

GB 2:15 Bath (LH)
Ruhx Extraordinary Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.4  1. (2) Form:
131116
131116 Gogo Yubari (13)
3yo b f   Havana Grey x   Clouds Rest
9-11 Dylan Cunha T: Dylan Cunha
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 14%
Rhys Clutterbuck 14%
Silk Colours  9.4  2. (9) Form:
6529-4
6529-4 Ottoman Force (22)
3yo b g   Land Force (IRE) x   Kalagia (IRE)
9-9 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: Billy Loughnane 20%
Billy Loughnane 20%
Silk Colours  9.6  3. (5) Form:
036-7
036-7 Call Time (32)
3yo br g   Soldier's Call x   Broken Time (IRE)
9-9 J S Moore T: J S Moore
J: Liam Keniry 11%
Liam Keniry 11%
Silk Colours  17  4. (6) Form:
864-5
864-5 Dark Fandango (18)
3yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Clem Fandango (FR)
9-8 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: William Cox 9%
William Cox 9%
Silk Colours  4.6  6. (7) Form:
4501-2
4501-2 Profit Street (21)
3yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Street Marie (USA)
9-8 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Alex Jary 2%
Alex Jary 2%
Silk Colours  6  7. (1) Form:
473271
473271 Hearitfortheboys (25)
3yo ch g   Bated Breath x   Pop Art (IRE)
9-7 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Jack Doughty 0%
Jack Doughty 0%
Silk Colours  5  8. (8) Form:
95-552
95-552 Revenue (8)
3yo ch g   Profitable (IRE) x   Exceed My Budget
9-3 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Georgia Dobie 7%
Georgia Dobie 7%
Silk Colours  16  9. (4) Form:
913368
913368 Moe's Legacy (35)
3yo gr f   Havana Grey x   Powerful Dream (IRE)
9-0 Ronald Harris T: Ronald Harris
J: Cieren Fallon 33%
Cieren Fallon 33%

GB 2:25 Goodwood (RH)
William Hill Extra Place Races Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 3        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  11  1. (10) Form:
62103-
62103- Temporize (212)
5yo b g   Postponed (IRE) x   Party Line
9-12 Syd Hosie T: Syd Hosie
J: Kevin Stott 11%
Kevin Stott 11%
Silk Colours  7.6  2. (9) Form:
04053-
04053- Vino Victrix (170)
6yo b g   Sir Percy x   Valeria Victrix (IRE)
9-11 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Oisin Murphy 16%
Oisin Murphy 16%
Silk Colours  7.6  3. (4) Form:
1031-3
1031-3 Pledgeofallegiance (26)
4yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Vow
9-8 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Luke Morris 12%
Luke Morris 12%
Silk Colours  8.8  4. (7) Form:
120-32
120-32 Robert Johnson (35)
6yo ch g   Helmet (AUS) x   Sensationally
9-8 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Connor Beasley 8%
Connor Beasley 8%
Silk Colours  7.6  6. (5) Form:
347-23
347-23 Maxident (20)
4yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Mahamuni (IRE)
9-4 Dominic Ffrench Davis T: Dominic Ffrench Davis
J: David Egan 15%
David Egan 15%
Silk Colours  5.2  7. (8) Form:
1111-2
1111-2 Manxman (21)
4yo b g   Cracksman x   Mondelice
9-3 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Robert Havlin 11%
Robert Havlin 11%
Silk Colours  34  8. (1) Form:
44-6U
44-6U Hurtle Wallop (8)
4yo br g   Le Havre (IRE) x   Clotilde
9-1 Jim Boyle T: Jim Boyle
J: Pat Cosgrave 5%
Pat Cosgrave 5%
Silk Colours  5.1  10. (2) Form:
2644-2
2644-2 Havaila (20)
5yo ch g   Le Havre (IRE) x   Waila
8-13 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: William Buick 17%
William Buick 17%

GB 2:40 Haydock (LH)
Oakmere Homes Supporting Macmillan Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (Bands B, C And D) (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.64  1. (4) Form:
1-3
1-3 Shemozzle (27)
3yo gr f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Sibilance
9-9 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 38%
Rossa Ryan 38%
Silk Colours  5.1  3. (2) Form:
1-
1- Mizuumi (163)
3yo b f   Shalaa (IRE) x   Lady Of The Lake (FR)
9-5 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Morgan Cole 2%
Morgan Cole 2%
Silk Colours  12  6. (5) Form:
Song Of Appin
3yo b f   Masar (IRE) x   Moonlight Rhapsody (IRE)
9-2 Brian Meehan T: Brian Meehan
J: Tom Marquand 45%
Tom Marquand 45%
Silk Colours  2.78  7. (1) Form:
3
3 Thewind Cries Mary (13)
3yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Dutch Destiny
9-2 Edward Bethell T: Edward Bethell
J: Callum Rodriguez 13%
Callum Rodriguez 13%

GB 2:50 Bath (LH)
M J Church Contracting Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.24  2. (10) Form:
Aesterius
2yo b c   Mehmas (IRE) x   Jane Doe (IRE)
9-4 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: James Doyle 23%
James Doyle 23%
Silk Colours  13.5  3. (4) Form:
Ardennes
2yo b c   Soldier's Call x   Girl Invader
9-4 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Billy Loughnane 11%
Billy Loughnane 11%
Silk Colours  6.4  4. (5) Form:
2
2 Bolo Neighs (20)
2yo b g   Coulsty (IRE) x   Onomatomania (USA)
9-4 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rhys Clutterbuck 7%
Rhys Clutterbuck 7%
Silk Colours  100  5. (7) Form:
Glendine
2yo b g1   Bungle Inthejungle x   South Ring (IRE)
9-4 David Evans T: David Evans
J: George Downing 3%
George Downing 3%
Silk Colours  9.6  6. (3) Form:
Mukaber
2yo gr c   No Nay Never (USA) x   Made By Hand (IRE)
9-4 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 17%
Sean Levey 17%
Silk Colours  11  7. (8) Form:
Redorange
2yo b c   Mehmas (IRE) x   Ring For Baileys
9-4 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: John Fahy 4%
John Fahy 4%
Silk Colours  10  8. (6) Form:
4
4 Sir Palamedes (20)
2yo ch c   Footstepsinthesand x   Irish Romance (IRE)
9-4 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Kieran Shoemark 21%
Kieran Shoemark 21%
Silk Colours  60  9. (11) Form:
68
68 Biddable (15)
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Miss Gradenko
8-13 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: William Cox 5%
William Cox 5%
Silk Colours  15.5  10. (2) Form:
5
5 Emporess (19)
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Commodus (IRE)
8-13 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Gina Mangan 4%
Gina Mangan 4%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Bath     Curragh     Downpatrick     Goodwood     Haydock     Hereford     Pontefract     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology