11 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+25pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Aquacell, 11/1 Attila The Honey, 9/1 Knowsley Road, 11/2 Ballycallan King, 11/2 Churchella, 4/1 Viewfromthestars, 7/2 Doctor Nightingale, 100/30 Flash Gorcombe, 3/1 Its On The Line, 11/10 Sir Gino, 5/6 Miss Anya .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Down Royal     Dusseldorf     Hereford     Longchamp     Nakayama     Plumpton     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3]  
GB 4:25 Plumpton (LH)
Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Sunny periods        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. Form:
229337
229337 Shandancer (214)
7yo b g   Morpheus x   Mrs Popple
12-0 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Luke Scott 3%
Luke Scott 3%
Silk Colours  4  2. Form:
1-3575
1-3575 Paddy De Pole (57)
6yo b g   Alkaadhem x   Squirrel Wood (IRE)
12-0 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Freddie Gingell 2%
Freddie Gingell 2%
Silk Colours  9.6  3. Form:
-326P4
-326P4 Tellmesomethingood (30)
6yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Norabelle (FR)
11-12 Jim Boyle T: Jim Boyle
J: Robert Dunne 12%
Robert Dunne 12%
Silk Colours  4.1  4. Form:
064956
064956 Highway One O Five (14)
5yo bb g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Shuil A Hocht (IRE)
11-11 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Rex Dingle 16%
Rex Dingle 16%
Silk Colours  9.8  5. Form:
-P6594
-P6594 Outside Adesa (21)
6yo b g   Ol' Man River (IRE) x   Nylon (GER)
11-10 Mitchell Hunt T: Mitchell Hunt
J: Sean Houlihan 13%
Sean Houlihan 13%
Silk Colours  18.5  6. Form:
-61356
-61356 Naturally High (24)
9yo b g   Camelot x   Just Little (FR)
11-6 Paddy Butler T: Paddy Butler
J: Caoilin Quinn 9%
Caoilin Quinn 9%
Silk Colours  14  7. Form:
4P0-PP
4P0-PP Oscarsman (83)
10yo b g   Oscar (IRE) x   Ashwell Lady (IRE)
11-1 Suzy Smith T: Suzy Smith
J: Elizabeth Gale 0%
Elizabeth Gale 0%
Silk Colours  48  8. Form:
P1678
P1678 Chief Lady (76)
5yo b m   Mahler x   Graceann (IRE)
11-0 Cynthia Woods T: Cynthia Woods
J: Tabitha Worsley 12%
Tabitha Worsley 12%
Silk Colours  70  9. Form:
30P/63
30P/63 Grooveur (40)
8yo b g   Ballingarry (IRE) x   Kelle Home (FR)
10-13 Daniel O'Brien T: Daniel O'Brien
J: Tom Cannon 27%
Tom Cannon 27%
Silk Colours  14.5  10. Form:
9-564P
9-564P Beaufort West (117)
10yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Blessingindisguise (IRE)
10-9 Andy Irvine T: Andy Irvine
J: Thomasina Eyston 1%
Thomasina Eyston 1%

GB 4:42 Hereford (RH)
Daily Racing Specials At Planet Sport Bet Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10.5  1. Form:
122321
122321 Lemoncello (167)
5yo b g   Spider Flight (FR) x   That's Nellie (FR)
12-2 Venetia Williams T: Venetia Williams
J: Charlie Deutsch 11%
Charlie Deutsch 11%
Silk Colours  5.6  2. Form:
/1-531
/1-531 Legionar (12)
6yo ch g   Protectionist (GER) x   Lomitas Dream
11-13 Harriet Dickin T: Harriet Dickin
J: Harry Cobden 26%
Harry Cobden 26%
Silk Colours  2.82  3. Form:
-33241
-33241 Inoui Machin (36)
6yo b g   Honolulu (IRE) x   Firmini (FR)
11-9 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 29%
Sam Twiston-Davies 29%
Silk Colours  5  4. Form:
451-13
451-13 Playtogetaway (76)
6yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Play Trix (IRE)
11-8 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 18%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 18%
Silk Colours  20  5. Form:
320642
320642 Hard Rain (20)
9yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Ballinacraig (IRE)
10-11 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Miss Brodie Hampson 2%
Miss Brodie Hampson 2%
Silk Colours  14  6. Form:
133-17
133-17 Zucayan (269)
7yo b g   Lucayan (FR) x   John Quatz (FR)
10-11 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Nick Slatter 1%
Nick Slatter 1%
Silk Colours  13.5  7. Form:
4-F373
4-F373 My Monty (18)
7yo b g   Mount Nelson x   Court Princess
10-11 James Evans T: James Evans
J: Ben Poste 10%
Ben Poste 10%

IRE 4:50 Down Royal (RH)
Fibrus Total Home Wi-Fi Handicap Chase
Going: Yielding        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  40  1. Form:
-60009
-60009 Welsh Saint (63)
10yo b g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Minirose (FR)
12-0 C A McBratney T: C A McBratney
J: Shane O'Callaghan 2%
Shane O'Callaghan 2%
Silk Colours  6.6  2. Form:
F22241
F22241 He Fitz In (21)
8yo br g   Morozov (USA) x   Shuil Direach (IRE)
11-13 D E Fitzgerald T: D E Fitzgerald
J: Danny Mullins 9%
Danny Mullins 9%
Silk Colours  15  3. Form:
736384
736384 Politicise (22)
8yo b g   Camelot x   Politesse (USA)
11-12 Nigel Thomas Slevin T: Nigel Thomas Slevin
J: Carl Millar 0%
Carl Millar 0%
Silk Colours  5.8  4. Form:
/31-47
/31-47 Womalko (156)
8yo b g   Balko (FR) x   Woman Lovely (FR)
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 8%
Jack Kennedy 8%
Silk Colours  28  5. Form:
3422P7
3422P7 Dinoland (28)
6yo b g   Doctor Dino (FR) x   Acland Street (FR)
11-10 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Ben Harvey 4%
Ben Harvey 4%
Silk Colours  16.5  6. Form:
PP0326
PP0326 Joy Of Life (42)
7yo b g   Libertarian x   Killeen Power (IRE)
11-9 Seamus Neville T: Seamus Neville
J: J J Slevin 10%
J J Slevin 10%
Silk Colours  12  7. Form:
78P384
78P384 Soldier Of Honour (21)
7yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Delta Forty
11-6 Eoin Christopher McCarthy T: Eoin Christopher McCarthy
J: G B Noonan 3%
G B Noonan 3%
Silk Colours  9  8. Form:
81134P
81134P Don't Talk (13)
7yo b g   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Dalarna (GER)
11-4 Karl Thornton T: Karl Thornton
J: Donagh Meyler 5%
Donagh Meyler 5%
Silk Colours  36  9. Form:
440756
440756 Ivar The Boneless (49)
6yo br g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Theionlady (IRE)
11-4 R K Watson T: R K Watson
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 14%
Darragh O'Keeffe 14%
Silk Colours  25  10. Form:
-89F55
-89F55 Hunt Museum (105)
6yo b g   Libertarian x   Lady Derrinlaur (IRE)
11-2 Francis J Flood T: Francis J Flood
J: Jody McGarvey 5%
Jody McGarvey 5%
Silk Colours  40  11. Form:
-1P570
-1P570 Legacy Of Dreams (36)
9yo b g   Sea's Legacy (IRE) x   Birdream (FR)
10-11 P J Rothwell T: P J Rothwell
J: Simon Torrens 8%
Simon Torrens 8%
Silk Colours  4.5  12. Form:
22-304
22-304 Tangental (85)
8yo br g   Fame And Glory x   Theklana (IRE)
10-9 C A Murphy T: C A Murphy
J: Brian Hayes 7%
Brian Hayes 7%
Silk Colours  40  13. Form:
0-96PP
0-96PP Thegoaheadman (29)
10yo br g   Jeremy (USA) x   Little Luv (IRE)
10-9 James M Barcoe T: James M Barcoe
J: Kieran Callaghan 1%
Kieran Callaghan 1%
Silk Colours  65  14. Form:
0-PP90
0-PP90 Land Jet (28)
8yo b g   Jet Away x   None The Wiser (IRE)
10-7 Peter Maher T: Peter Maher
J: Conor Stone-Walsh 1%
Conor Stone-Walsh 1%
Silk Colours  29  15. Form:
631-3P
631-3P Subset (28)
10yo b g   Dahjee (USA) x   Secret Flutter (IRE)
10-6 Peter Maher T: Peter Maher
J: Sean O'Keeffe 9%
Sean O'Keeffe 9%
Silk Colours  50  16. Form:
934P0/
934P0/ Jimli's Island (731)
8yo b g   Trans Island x   Queen Of Diamonds (IRE)
10-3 R K Watson T: R K Watson
J: Mike O'Connor 4%
Mike O'Connor 4%

GB 5:00 Plumpton (LH)
Hickstead Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 2 Elimination) (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Sunny periods        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.91  1. Form:
3
3 Crazierthandaisy (80)
5yo b m   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Daisy De Sivola (FR)
11-0 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: James Bowen 14%
James Bowen 14%
Silk Colours  5.5  2. Form:
Hello Cello
5yo b m   Jet Away x   Classic Girl (IRE)
11-0 Harry Fry T: Harry Fry
J: Lorcan Murtagh 5%
Lorcan Murtagh 5%
Silk Colours  40  3. Form:
Hurley Girly
5yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Girly Girl (IRE)
11-0 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Richie McLernon 9%
Richie McLernon 9%
Silk Colours  15  4. Form:
6
6 Jakana (139)
5yo ch m   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Golden Firth (IRE)
11-0 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Connor Brace 6%
Connor Brace 6%
Silk Colours  38  5. Form:
4-3
4-3 Nobody's Perfect
5yo b m   Westerner x   Debut (IRE)
11-0 Billy Aprahamian T: Billy Aprahamian
J: Tom Cannon 17%
Tom Cannon 17%
Silk Colours  27  6. Form:
Silver Hill Flyer
5yo b m   Court Cave (IRE) x   Jennifer Eccles
11-0 Suzy Smith T: Suzy Smith
J: Elizabeth Gale 0%
Elizabeth Gale 0%
Silk Colours  21  7. Form:
65
65 Chocolate Hobbnob (28)
4yo b f   Jack Hobbs x   Am I Blue
10-6 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Brendan Powell 15%
Brendan Powell 15%
Silk Colours  12  8. Form:
5
5 Getaways Gift (73)
4yo b f   Getaway (GER) x   Northwood Milan (IRE)
10-6 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Rex Dingle 10%
Rex Dingle 10%
Silk Colours  170  9. Form:
0
0 Santiago Sunset (29)
4yo b f   Falco (USA) x   Santiago Star
10-6 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Lee Edwards 7%
Lee Edwards 7%
Silk Colours  24  10. Form:
Taralote
4yo gr f   Kayf Tara x   Nalinka De La Mare (FR)
10-6 Tom Weston T: Tom Weston
J: Ben Jones 11%
Ben Jones 11%

GB 5:17 Hereford (RH)
Get Emma's Offers At Planet Sport Bet Handicap Chase
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  5.5  1. Form:
-31645
-31645 Kankin (32)
8yo ch g   Archipenko (USA) x   Touriga
12-0 Alex Hales T: Alex Hales
J: Kielan Woods 18%
Kielan Woods 18%
Silk Colours  4.2  2. Form:
U13133
U13133 Nine Nine Nine (15)
7yo ch g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Reves D'Amour (IRE)
11-7 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Sean Bowen 27%
Sean Bowen 27%
Silk Colours  15.5  3. Form:
-54311
-54311 Caro Des Flos (129)
12yo b g   Tiger Groom x   Royale Marie (FR)
11-5 Julian Smith T: Julian Smith
J: Harry Bannister 13%
Harry Bannister 13%
Silk Colours  6  4. Form:
-92466
-92466 Bring The Action (60)
8yo b g   Jet Away x   Lady Firefly (IRE)
10-12 Nigel Hawke T: Nigel Hawke
J: Bryan Carver 7%
Bryan Carver 7%
Silk Colours  6.8  5. Form:
-P212B
-P212B Kings Justice (39)
6yo b g   Pether's Moon (IRE) x   Queen's Law
10-10 Sam Allwood T: Sam Allwood
J: Toby Wynne 4%
Toby Wynne 4%
Silk Colours  12  6. Form:
4-3304
4-3304 Howyouplaythegame (18)
8yo b g   Montmartre (FR) x   Maille Asie (FR)
10-6 Sam Allwood T: Sam Allwood
J: Craig Nichol 14%
Craig Nichol 14%
Silk Colours  13.5  7. Form:
-505P7
-505P7 Bleue Verte (13)
6yo b m   Network (GER) x   Epona De La Roque (FR)
10-5 Richard Hobson T: Richard Hobson
J: Lilly Pinchin 6%
Lilly Pinchin 6%
Silk Colours  15.5  8. Form:
905P8P
905P8P Captain Copper (23)
6yo ch g   Ocovango x   Cansalrun (IRE)
10-2 Ryan Potter T: Ryan Potter
J: Conor Ring 7%
Conor Ring 7%

IRE 5:25 Down Royal (RH)
Switch Today At fibrus.com Handicap Chase
Going: Yielding        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 26f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.6  1. Form:
P6P4P3
P6P4P3 Routine Excellence (15)
8yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Well Composed (IRE)
12-0 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Caragh Monaghan 0%
Caragh Monaghan 0%
Silk Colours  9.4  2. Form:
139854
139854 The Abbey (42)
11yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Sapphire Spray (IRE)
11-13 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 15%
Jack Kennedy 15%
Silk Colours  23  3. Form:
46PP33
46PP33 The Dabbler (107)
11yo b g   Presenting x   Lirfox (FR)
11-12 Liam P Cusack T: Liam P Cusack
J: Mr P W Gleeson 0%
Mr P W Gleeson 0%
Silk Colours  11  4. Form:
4255UF
4255UF Old Soul (42)
7yo b g   Montmartre (FR) x   Leeloo (JPN)
11-11 Liz Doyle T: Liz Doyle
J: Conor Stone-Walsh 2%
Conor Stone-Walsh 2%
Silk Colours  5.6  5. Form:
065352
065352 Atacanter (21)
7yo b g   Well Chosen x   Country Life (IRE)
11-7 Ross O'Sullivan T: Ross O'Sullivan
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 26%
Darragh O'Keeffe 26%
Silk Colours  8.8  6. Form:
-75P31
-75P31 Robinstown (75)
9yo b g   Stowaway x   Eau Pure (FR)
11-7 Cian Collins T: Cian Collins
J: Carl Millar 1%
Carl Millar 1%
Silk Colours  42  7. Form:
7P-P5P
7P-P5P Amaulino (349)
11yo b g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Sea Well (FR)
11-0 R K Watson T: R K Watson
J: Danny Gilligan 4%
Danny Gilligan 4%
Silk Colours  6.2  8. Form:
597634
597634 Marronstown (15)
7yo b g   Frozen Fire (GER) x   Topanga Bay (IRE)
11-0 D M Christie T: D M Christie
J: Rachael Blackmore 18%
Rachael Blackmore 18%
Silk Colours  11  9. Form:
46-66U
46-66U Dr Val (107)
6yo b g   Valirann (FR) x   Anglers Rose (IRE)
10-11 E Sheehy T: E Sheehy
J: Gavin Brouder 5%
Gavin Brouder 5%
Silk Colours  9.2  10. Form:
556P35
556P35 Danny The Fence (24)
7yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Baliya (IRE)
10-9 Karl Thornton T: Karl Thornton
J: Donagh Meyler 10%
Donagh Meyler 10%
Silk Colours  17  11. Form:
7P366P
7P366P Weihnachts (81)
10yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Cesana (IRE)
10-9 P J Rothwell T: P J Rothwell
J: Simon Torrens 15%
Simon Torrens 15%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3]  

Down Royal     Dusseldorf     Hereford     Longchamp     Nakayama     Plumpton     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology