11 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+25pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Aquacell, 11/1 Attila The Honey, 9/1 Knowsley Road, 11/2 Ballycallan King, 11/2 Churchella, 4/1 Viewfromthestars, 7/2 Doctor Nightingale, 100/30 Flash Gorcombe, 3/1 Its On The Line, 11/10 Sir Gino, 5/6 Miss Anya .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Down Royal     Dusseldorf     Hereford     Longchamp     Nakayama     Plumpton     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Sha Tin)

HK 5:30 Sha Tin
Wangfujing Plate (Griffin) (2yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 53k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
California Banner
3yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Cristal Fashion (IRE)
9-0 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: L J Ferraris 9%
L J Ferraris 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
California Moxie
3yo b g   Mehmas (IRE) x   Obama Rule (IRE)
9-0 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Brenton Avdulla 8%
Brenton Avdulla 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
California Star
3yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Marechale (FR)
9-0 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Angus Chung 1%
Angus Chung 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
Santorini
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Folegandros Island (FR)
9-0 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Karis Teetan 17%
Karis Teetan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
Skyey Blue
3yo ch g1   Cotai Glory x   Ibtasama (USA)
9-0 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Matthew Poon 6%
Matthew Poon 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
Thunder Blink
3yo b c   Ribchester (IRE) x   Mad Existence (IRE)
9-0 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Jerry Chau 9%
Jerry Chau 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
La Forza
2yo b g   Toronado (IRE) x   Minetti (AUS)
8-9 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Zac Purton 33%
Zac Purton 33%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
Run Yes Run
2yo b g   Yes Yes Yes (AUS) x   Bella Vino (AUS)
8-9 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Matthew Chadwick 8%
Matthew Chadwick 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
Supreme Winner
2yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Our Lonnie (AUS)
8-9 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Ben E Thompson 4%
Ben E Thompson 4%

HK 6:00 Sha Tin
Dengshikou Handicap (Class 5) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 49k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
-75860
-75860 Gangnam Star (21)
4yo b g   Telperion (AUS) x   Treat (NZ)
9-9 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Matthew Chadwick 5%
Matthew Chadwick 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) Form:
00-440
00-440 Jazz Club (39)
5yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Princess Desire (IRE)
9-7 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
5-1365
5-1365 Rattan World (14)
4yo ch g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Senatorial (NZ)
9-7 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Brenton Avdulla 5%
Brenton Avdulla 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
124064
124064 Beat Hollow (14)
5yo b g   Outreach (AUS) x   Warrilla (AUS)
9-6 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Hugh Bowman 10%
Hugh Bowman 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
9-6560
9-6560 Mr Good Vibes (32)
4yo bb g   El Roca (AUS) x   Rubi De Lago (AUS)
9-6 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Alexis Badel 6%
Alexis Badel 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (1) Form:
-05009
-05009 The Good Deal (14)
6yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Prinny's Girl (AUS)
9-5 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Andrea Atzeni 15%
Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
0-0060
0-0060 Urban Triumph (7)
4yo br g   Divine Prophet (AUS) x   Glaze (NZ)
9-5 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: K C Leung 8%
K C Leung 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
594002
594002 Daily Trophy (11)
4yo b g   Tarzino (NZ) x   Gin Swing (NZ)
9-4 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: C Y Ho 11%
C Y Ho 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
6-8106
6-8106 General Ace (25)
5yo gr g   Telperion (AUS) x   Miss Anatina (AUS)
9-4 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
404-02
404-02 Perfect Peach (14)
5yo ch g   Sebring (AUS) x   Fashion (GER)
9-4 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: L Hewitson 5%
L Hewitson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (4) Form:
600-93
600-93 Good View Glory (14)
4yo ch g   American Pharoah (USA) x   Summer's Day (NZ)
9-2 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Zac Purton 21%
Zac Purton 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (7) Form:
3702-7
3702-7 Circuit Splendor (25)
6yo b g   Lonhro (AUS) x   Exceedingly Royal (AUS)
8-6 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Ben E Thompson 2%
Ben E Thompson 2%

HK 6:30 Sha Tin
Chaoyangmen Handicap (Div I) (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
0/1-5
0/1-5 Daring Pursuit (14)
5yo b g   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   Comic Miss (NZ)
9-9 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: C Y Ho 9%
C Y Ho 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (14) Form:
9-0089
9-0089 Kyeema (21)
4yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Karisma (IRE)
9-9 Mark Newnham T: Mark Newnham
J: Hugh Bowman 9%
Hugh Bowman 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
970860
970860 Beauty Glory (14)
6yo b g   Toronado (IRE) x   Gregoria (IRE)
9-8 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
448-00
448-00 Holy Power (21)
5yo b g   Power x   Onmyown (NZ)
9-4 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
28
28 Great Spirit (29)
3yo b g   American Pharoah (USA) x   Hermosa Beach (AUS)
9-3 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Karis Teetan 10%
Karis Teetan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) Form:
Good Good (21)
3yo b g   Savabeel (AUS) x   Fast Company (AUS)
9-2 J Size T: J Size
J: Brenton Avdulla 5%
Brenton Avdulla 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (12) Form:
Miu Fa Fa
3yo b g   Flying Artie (AUS) x   Alpen Rose (NZ)
9-2 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: K C Leung 7%
K C Leung 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
06
06 Packing Brilliant (29)
4yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Roman Sandals (AUS)
9-0 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: Andrea Atzeni 13%
Andrea Atzeni 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (1) Form:
0-7033
0-7033 Winning Gold (21)
3yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Shimada (AUS)
9-0 W Y So T: W Y So
J: K De Melo 3%
K De Melo 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
3-080
3-080 Top Peak (21)
4yo b g   Swiss Ace (AUS) x   Tessica (AUS)
8-11 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Jerry Chau 5%
Jerry Chau 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (8) Form:
000
000 Savvy Elegance (11)
4yo ch g   Thronum (AUS) x   Francesca Belle (AUS)
8-10 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Matthew Chadwick 4%
Matthew Chadwick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (2) Form:
000
000 Telecom Bullet (21)
3yo ch g   Pariah (AUS) x   Walklikeanegyptian (AUS)
8-10 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Matthew Poon 3%
Matthew Poon 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (3) Form:
-99721
-99721 Young Horizon (14)
5yo ch g   Star Witness (AUS) x   Shalimar Sky (AUS)
8-9 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Zac Purton 18%
Zac Purton 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (13) Form:
20-000
20-000 Smart Folks (29)
7yo br g   War Front (USA) x   Agreeable Miss (USA)
8-4 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Ben E Thompson 2%
Ben E Thompson 2%

HK 7:00 Sha Tin
Dongsinan Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 104k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
8-1406
8-1406 Pleasant Endeavor (18)
6yo b g   Redoute's Choice (AUS) x   Via Africa (SAF)
9-9 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Ellis Wong 0%
Ellis Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
2-2858
2-2858 Flying High (18)
6yo b g   Office Bearer (AUS) x   Belle Laude (AUS)
9-8 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Matthew Chadwick 7%
Matthew Chadwick 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
52-181
52-181 Baby Crystal (35)
5yo b g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Makkura (NZ)
9-5 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 15%
C Y Ho 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
211-23
211-23 Stellar Express (35)
4yo b g   Zoustar (AUS) x   Darinja (FR)
9-5 J Size T: J Size
J: Zac Purton 29%
Zac Purton 29%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
1-7034
1-7034 Northern Beaches (7)
4yo b g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x   Aloona (USA)
9-2 W Y So T: W Y So
J: L Hewitson 7%
L Hewitson 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
811-
811- Telecom Power (189)
3yo b g   Rubick (AUS) x   Dream Genie (NZ)
8-11 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Matthew Poon 6%
Matthew Poon 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
1-
1- Bulb Emperor
4yo b g   Ambidexter (AUS) x   Kelly Royale (AUS)
8-10 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Harry Bentley 7%
Harry Bentley 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
60-509
60-509 Jolly Ruler (29)
6yo b g   Helmet (AUS) x   Miramont
8-9 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Andrea Atzeni 21%
Andrea Atzeni 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
106-80
106-80 Supersonic (18)
3yo b g   Bungle Inthejungle x   Daisy Lane
8-9 Mark Newnham T: Mark Newnham
J: Ben E Thompson 4%
Ben E Thompson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) Form:
65-399
65-399 Cheval Valiant (35)
5yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Folies Bergere (NZ)
8-8 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Angus Chung 1%
Angus Chung 1%

HK 7:30 Sha Tin
Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup (Handicap) (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
45017-
45017- Wide Blue Yonder (130)
5yo b g   Power x   Pierian (NZ)
9-9 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Angus Chung 1%
Angus Chung 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
8-9900
8-9900 Ace One (21)
6yo bb g   Shamus Award (AUS) x   Stellana (AUS)
9-6 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Antoine Hamelin 7%
Antoine Hamelin 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
04-759
04-759 Fun N Glory (21)
6yo b g   Akeed Mofeed x   Topaque (AUS)
9-2 W Y So T: W Y So
J: L Hewitson 7%
L Hewitson 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
Enjoy Golf
3yo b g   Pariah (AUS) x   Fire Gully (AUS)
9-1 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Jerry Chau 8%
Jerry Chau 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
44
44 King Miles (14)
3yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Epitomise (AUS)
9-1 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: Hugh Bowman 15%
Hugh Bowman 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) Form:
5
5 Lucy In The Sky (14)
3yo b g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Spiced (AUS)
9-1 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Karis Teetan 15%
Karis Teetan 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (12) Form:
Sunday's Serenade
3yo b g   Ardrossan (AUS) x   Sunday Rose (NZ)
9-1 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Brenton Avdulla 7%
Brenton Avdulla 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
5-0610
5-0610 Sea Sapphire (14)
4yo ch g   Husson (ARG) x   Luna Azzura (AUS)
9-0 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Alexis Badel 9%
Alexis Badel 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
503
503 Glory Elite (14)
3yo b g   Russian Revolution (AUS) x   The King's Widow (AUS)
8-13 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: K C Leung 12%
K C Leung 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (7) Form:
54-465
54-465 Talents Supremo (18)
5yo b g   Bated Breath x   Tested
8-12 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: Matthew Poon 6%
Matthew Poon 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (11) Form:
6-0824
6-0824 Lucky Quality (18)
7yo br g   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Watchful Eyes (IRE)
8-10 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: K H Alfred Chan 1%
K H Alfred Chan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
96-033
96-033 Hayday (32)
4yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Waitomo Toka (AUS)
8-6 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Matthew Chadwick 7%
Matthew Chadwick 7%

HK 8:00 Sha Tin
Dongzhimen Handicap (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
850063
850063 Run Run Cool (18)
6yo br g   Written Tycoon (AUS) x   Golden Penny (AUS)
9-7 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Harry Bentley 5%
Harry Bentley 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
021
021 Bowser (35)
3yo bb g   All Too Hard (AUS) x   Be Happy (AUS)
9-6 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Antoine Hamelin 5%
Antoine Hamelin 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
00-060
00-060 The Great Master (14)
4yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Swiss Miss (AUS)
9-6 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
/056-9
/056-9 Wonderful Unicorn (42)
5yo b g   Air Force Blue (USA) x   Praiano (AUS)
9-5 W Y So T: W Y So
J: L Hewitson 5%
L Hewitson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (14) Form:
0/22-
0/22- Ka Ying Warrior (182)
5yo b g   Written Tycoon (AUS) x   Dawaa (AUS)
9-2 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Zac Purton 21%
Zac Purton 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (13) Form:
4-3980
4-3980 Metro Warrior (14)
7yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Scandinavia (AUS)
9-2 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: K C Leung 8%
K C Leung 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
Brother Cheng
4yo ch g   Iffraaj x   Voliera (AUS)
9-0 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: H T Mo 1%
H T Mo 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
Circuit Eleven
4yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Melba Avenue (AUS)
9-0 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: Matthew Poon 4%
Matthew Poon 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
002
002 Lucky Symphony (35)
3yo br g   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Top Classic (AUS)
9-0 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Andrea Atzeni 15%
Andrea Atzeni 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
Universal Blaze (25)
3yo b c   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Sell In May (NZ)
9-0 J Size T: J Size
J: Alexis Badel 6%
Alexis Badel 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
745
745 Yoda's Choice (18)
3yo gr g   Good Journey (USA) x   Unbridled Ambiance (USA)
8-11 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: C Y Ho 11%
C Y Ho 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (12) Form:
690
690 Glorious Expert (39)
4yo b g   Good Journey (USA) x   Syncopated (AUS)
8-10 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (3) Form:
90-7
90-7 Hells Bells (35)
4yo ch g   Sooboog (AUS) x   Cinecitta (AUS)
8-9 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Ben E Thompson 2%
Ben E Thompson 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (9) Form:
2-4735
2-4735 Ruby Sailing (29)
3yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Mutate (AUS)
8-9 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Brenton Avdulla 5%
Brenton Avdulla 5%

HK 8:35 Sha Tin
Hong Kong Lions Cup (Handicap) (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
262-30
262-30 Super Legends (14)
3yo b g   Brave Smash (JPN) x   Devil's Harmony (NZ)
9-8 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Ellis Wong 0%
Ellis Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
-31538
-31538 Golden Rise (14)
4yo br g   Written Tycoon (AUS) x   Smooth Landing (AUS)
9-6 J Size T: J Size
J: Alexis Badel 7%
Alexis Badel 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
30-892
30-892 Super Highway (29)
5yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Mosoru (AUS)
9-4 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Angus Chung 1%
Angus Chung 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
2700-7
2700-7 Circuit Ten (21)
5yo b g   Cotai Glory x   Jollification (IRE)
9-2 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: Matthew Poon 5%
Matthew Poon 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
Deep Pursuit (35)
4yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Gracie Girl (AUS)
9-2 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: K H Alfred Chan 1%
K H Alfred Chan 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
Lo Pan Spirit
3yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Potions (AUS)
9-2 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Harry Bentley 6%
Harry Bentley 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
3
3 Lucky Touch (21)
3yo b g   Sweynesse (AUS) x   Petite Midas (AUS)
9-2 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Zac Purton 24%
Zac Purton 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
Mr Energia
3yo b g   Swiss Ace (AUS) x   Jolie Blonde (AUS)
9-2 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Hugh Bowman 12%
Hugh Bowman 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
48-422
48-422 Awesome Treasure (14)
6yo b g   Charm Spirit (IRE) x   Bizz (NZ)
9-1 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: M L Yeung 4%
M L Yeung 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
68
68 Super Charizzard (25)
3yo gr g   U S Navy Flag (USA) x   Ala Rasi (NZ)
9-0 Mark Newnham T: Mark Newnham
J: Brenton Avdulla 6%
Brenton Avdulla 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (4) Form:
69
69 Super Glory (29)
3yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Plastered (USA)
9-0 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Andrea Atzeni 18%
Andrea Atzeni 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
-94534
-94534 New Power (11)
3yo b g   Swiss Ace (AUS) x   River Shannon (AUS)
8-5 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Karis Teetan 13%
Karis Teetan 13%

HK 9:05 Sha Tin
Jinbao Street Handicap (Class 2) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 160k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
413281
413281 Bundle Of Charm (11)
5yo ch g   All Too Hard (AUS) x   Dubleanny (AUS)
9-9 J Size T: J Size
J: Brenton Avdulla 7%
Brenton Avdulla 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
7-5313
7-5313 Atullibigeal (49)
5yo b g   Street Boss (USA) x   Kellys Ocean Jewel
9-8 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Hugh Bowman 13%
Hugh Bowman 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
15-737
15-737 Drombeg Banner (21)
5yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Drombeg Dawn (IRE)
9-2 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Karis Teetan 14%
Karis Teetan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
1-2411
1-2411 Raging Blizzard (32)
4yo b g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Perfect Beat (AUS)
8-12 J Size T: J Size
J: Zac Purton 26%
Zac Purton 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
85-406
85-406 We Are Hero (42)
6yo b g   Headwater (AUS) x   Kinsella (AUS)
8-12 K L Man T: K L Man
J: L Hewitson 6%
L Hewitson 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
15-353
15-353 Lucky Encounter (29)
4yo b g   Epaulette (AUS) x   Miss De Vega (AUS)
8-7 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: Andrea Atzeni 19%
Andrea Atzeni 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
140-94
140-94 Supreme Lucky (29)
5yo br g   Deep Field (AUS) x   Stealapipe (AUS)
8-7 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Matthew Poon 5%
Matthew Poon 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
12-119
12-119 Gorgeous Win (14)
3yo b g   Press Statement (AUS) x   Hollywell (AUS)
8-5 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Alexis Badel 8%
Alexis Badel 8%

HK 9:35 Sha Tin
Chaoyangmen Handicap (Div II) (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (10) Form:
1/-095
1/-095 Golden Title (32)
5yo br g   Telperion (AUS) x   Fille De France (AUS)
9-9 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Jerry Chau 5%
Jerry Chau 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
61-2
61-2 The Absolute (29)
3yo b g   Satono Aladdin (JPN) x   Gardenier (NZ)
9-9 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
2-23
2-23 Top Scorer (70)
3yo ch g   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   Jaylo (AUS)
9-5 J Size T: J Size
J: Zac Purton 18%
Zac Purton 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
730000
730000 Jumbo Fortune (14)
5yo ch g   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Little Miss Smiley (AUS)
9-4 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Harry Bentley 4%
Harry Bentley 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (13) Form:
00-700
00-700 Circuit Mighty (21)
6yo b g   El Roca (AUS) x   Summalucky (NZ)
9-3 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (14) Form:
Call Me Supreme
3yo ch g   Justify (USA) x   Santa Clara (AUS)
9-2 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Hugh Bowman 9%
Hugh Bowman 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
8
8 Never Peter Out (56)
3yo bb g   Grunt (NZ) x   Hateel (AUS)
9-2 W K Mo T: W K Mo
J: Karis Teetan 10%
Karis Teetan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
356-69
356-69 Owners' Praise (53)
5yo b g   Toronado (IRE) x   Cincinnati Gal (AUS)
9-1 W Y So T: W Y So
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
5354
5354 Sky Trust (21)
3yo br g   So You Think (NZ) x   Humble (AUS)
9-0 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: C Y Ho 9%
C Y Ho 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
99
99 Yee Cheong Raider (18)
3yo b g   Deep Field (AUS) x   L'Elu (AUS)
9-0 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Andrea Atzeni 13%
Andrea Atzeni 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
-24088
-24088 Travel Golf (21)
5yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Apparatchika
8-12 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Matthew Chadwick 4%
Matthew Chadwick 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (11) Form:
3-4527
3-4527 Aca Power (11)
7yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Lavender Bay (AUS)
8-10 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Alexis Badel 5%
Alexis Badel 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (9) Form:
8-0009
8-0009 Joyful Friendship (21)
4yo ch g   Fighting Sun (AUS) x   Coup De Beel (NZ)
8-6 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Matthew Poon 3%
Matthew Poon 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (5) Form:
909690
909690 Youth Power (14)
4yo b g   Blu Constellation (ITY) x   Hidden Agenda
8-6 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%

HK 10:10 Sha Tin
Jianguomen Handicap (Class 3) (3yo+) (Course C) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 104k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
8-4537