9 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Chief's Will, 5/1 No Risk Des Flos, 7/2 Bluebell Diva, 11/4 Midnight Mary, 15/8 Odd Socks Havana, 11/8 Walking On Clouds, 6/5 Ustath, 4/5 Midnightattheoasis, 2/5 Etalon .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Abu Dhabi     Chelmsford     Fakenham     Southwell     Wincanton     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  
GB 1:20 Southwell (LH)
Huge Daily Boosts Only At BetUK Handicap (Div I)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 6        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  17  1. (10) Form:
187-36
187-36 Idoapologise (16)
6yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Shiba (FR)
9-10 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 9%
Ben Robinson 9%
Silk Colours  5  2. (7) Form:
550-35
550-35 Give A Little Back (5)
4yo b g   Zelzal (FR) x   Boyarynya (USA)
9-9 Sean Curran T: Sean Curran
J: Jamie Spencer 7%
Jamie Spencer 7%
Silk Colours  20  3. (8) Form:
70896-
70896- Corinthia Knight (37)
8yo ch g   Society Rock (IRE) x   Victoria Lodge (IRE)
9-8 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Joshua Bryan 3%
Joshua Bryan 3%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. (9) Form:
6/06-5
6/06-5 With Respect (20)
6yo gr g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   More Respect (IRE)
9-8 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Jason Hart 20%
Jason Hart 20%
Silk Colours  14  5. (6) Form:
516-37
516-37 Winnetka (6)
6yo ch g   Camacho x   Little Audio (IRE)
9-6 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Jonathan Fisher 0%
Jonathan Fisher 0%
Silk Colours  6.8  6. (12) Form:
51525-
51525- Marwari (42)
7yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Miss Polaris
9-5 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 7%
Joanna Mason 7%
Silk Colours  10.5  7. (3) Form:
0519-3
0519-3 Coast (10)
4yo b f   Aclaim (IRE) x   Rio's Cliffs
9-3 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Elisha Whittington 1%
Elisha Whittington 1%
Silk Colours  12.5  8. (2) Form:
495-57
495-57 Autumn Flight (16)
7yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Swallow Falls (IRE)
9-2 Phil McEntee T: Phil McEntee
J: Josephine Gordon 7%
Josephine Gordon 7%
Silk Colours  10.5  9. (11) Form:
9607-4
9607-4 St Andrew's Castle (27)
4yo b g   Iffraaj x   Age Of Chivalry (IRE)
9-1 Jim Goldie T: Jim Goldie
J: Paul Mulrennan 19%
Paul Mulrennan 19%
Silk Colours  6  10. (1) Form:
613-22
613-22 Peachey Carnehan (12)
9yo ch g   Foxwedge (AUS) x   Zubova
9-1 Michael Mullineaux T: Michael Mullineaux
J: Phil Dennis 8%
Phil Dennis 8%
Silk Colours  17  11. (4) Form:
77-256
77-256 Ramdon Rocks (16)
4yo b g   Iffraaj x   Panova
9-0 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 8%
Thore Hammer Hansen 8%
Silk Colours  9  12. (5) Form:
7217-3
7217-3 Jack Ryan (27)
6yo b g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x   Anything (IRE)
8-10 John Ryan T: John Ryan
J: Adam Farragher 4%
Adam Farragher 4%

GB 1:30 Wincanton (RH)
Jenningsbet Witney Handicap Hurdle (For Conditional & Amateurs That Have Ridden In PRA Pony Races)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  20  1. Form:
P-056P
P-056P Helios Allen (33)
6yo b g   Coastal Path x   Silane (FR)
12-2 Jane Williams T: Jane Williams
J: Toby Wynne 2%
Toby Wynne 2%
Silk Colours  26  2. Form:
563927
563927 Ferdinand Star (34)
6yo b g   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Hells House
12-2 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Fergus Gillard 12%
Fergus Gillard 12%
Silk Colours  11  3. Form:
-P3320
-P3320 Sermando (20)
9yo ch g   Fuisse (FR) x   Josephjuliusjodie (IRE)
12-0 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jamie Brace 1%
Jamie Brace 1%
Silk Colours  3.85  4. Form:
2-653
2-653 Torula (20)
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Mighty Millie (IRE)
12-0 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Luca Morgan 11%
Luca Morgan 11%
Silk Colours  8  5. Form:
265-66
265-66 Jet Marshall (42)
6yo br g   Jet Away x   Little Hand (IRE)
11-13 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Mr Ben Sutton 1%
Mr Ben Sutton 1%
Silk Colours  17  6. Form:
244FP-
244FP- Colden's Dream (425)
6yo b g   Ocovango x   Now Were Broke (IRE)
11-10 Harry Fry T: Harry Fry
J: Lorcan Murtagh 15%
Lorcan Murtagh 15%
Silk Colours  20  7. Form:
24-235
24-235 Benandgone (92)
6yo b g   Hallowed Crown (AUS) x   Peaceful Soul (USA)
11-10 Brian Barr T: Brian Barr
J: Jordan Nailor 12%
Jordan Nailor 12%
Silk Colours  4  8. Form:
5-0031
5-0031 Fame And Fun (34)
6yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Tabachines (FR)
11-8 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Freddie Gingell 1%
Freddie Gingell 1%
Silk Colours  11  9. Form:
31-332
31-332 Sami Bear (77)
7yo b g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Dalriath
11-8 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Mr Freddie Gordon 0%
Mr Freddie Gordon 0%
Silk Colours  14  10. Form:
9766-0
9766-0 Phoenix Risen (100)
6yo ch g   Conduit (IRE) x   Tchatchacoya (FR)
11-3 Jeremy Scott T: Jeremy Scott
J: Luke Scott 3%
Luke Scott 3%
Silk Colours  21  11. Form:
152P6/
152P6/ Darksideoftarnside (695)
9yo b g   Intense Focus (USA) x   Beautiful Dancer (IRE)
11-1 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Thomasina Eyston 1%
Thomasina Eyston 1%
Silk Colours  21  12. Form:
4-09F5
4-09F5 Pak Army (26)
8yo ch g   Arcano (IRE) x   Charity Box
11-0 Brian Barr T: Brian Barr
J: Ben Godfrey 11%
Ben Godfrey 11%
Silk Colours  24  13. Form:
/9P0-2
/9P0-2 Seymour Promise (26)
7yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Loadsapromise (IRE)
11-0 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Mr Liam Trott 0%
Mr Liam Trott 0%
Silk Colours  9.4  14. Form:
528
528 Havaila (37)
4yo ch g   Le Havre (IRE) x   Waila
11-0 Milton Harris T: Milton Harris
J: Tristan Durrell 6%
Tristan Durrell 6%
Silk Colours  44  15. Form:
7/502-
7/502- Hazy Dream (570)
7yo gr m   Dream Eater (IRE) x   Lily Potts
10-7 Joe Tickle T: Joe Tickle
J: Liam Harrison 14%
Liam Harrison 14%
Silk Colours  21  16. Form:
6P2225
6P2225 Baliyad (29)
8yo gr g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Baliyana (IRE)
10-4 Matt Sheppard T: Matt Sheppard
J: Mr Ivor Herbert 0%
Mr Ivor Herbert 0%
Silk Colours  21  17. Form:
243498
243498 Dannystory (43)
6yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Detente
10-2 Harriet Brown T: Harriet Brown
J: Mr Paddy Barlow 1%
Mr Paddy Barlow 1%

GB 1:40 Fakenham (LH)
Little Snoring Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 23f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  21  1. Form:
457P-9
457P-9 Ailes D'Amour (34)
8yo gr g   Winged Love (IRE) x   Ally Rose (IRE)
12-0 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Daire McConville 3%
Daire McConville 3%
Silk Colours  2.84  2. Form:
00-513
00-513 Secret Trix (33)
6yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Box Of Trix (IRE)
11-11 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Daire Davis 1%
Daire Davis 1%
Silk Colours  17  3. Form:
2044UP
2044UP Release The Kraken (72)
7yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Guydus (IRE)
11-11 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Patrick Cowley 5%
Patrick Cowley 5%
Silk Colours  12  4. Form:
33-4PP
33-4PP Another Mystery (32)
6yo b g   Norse Dancer (IRE) x   Misstree Pitcher
11-8 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Eddie Edge 1%
Eddie Edge 1%
Silk Colours  28  5. Form:
P006-0
P006-0 Dev Of Tara (97)
7yo br g   Kayf Tara x   Sinnaja
11-6 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Lewis Stones 9%
Lewis Stones 9%
Silk Colours  10.5  6. Form:
-24453
-24453 San Pedro (4)
6yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Elle Woods (IRE)
11-6 Paul Henderson T: Paul Henderson
J: Aaron Anderson 18%
Aaron Anderson 18%
Silk Colours  4.6  7. Form:
646222
646222 Shesupincourt (28)
6yo b m   Court Cave (IRE) x   Supreme Cove
10-10 Ryan Potter T: Ryan Potter
J: Caoilin Quinn 8%
Caoilin Quinn 8%
Silk Colours  22  8. Form:
/3/P90
/3/P90 Honest Oscar (59)
8yo b m   Oscar (IRE) x   Honest Chance (FR)
10-4 Andy Irvine T: Andy Irvine
J: Tabitha Worsley 24%
Tabitha Worsley 24%
Silk Colours  6  9. Form:
-50789
-50789 Ya Know Yaseff (38)
6yo ch m   Jet Away x   Back To Cloghoge (IRE)
10-2 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Philip Armson 15%
Philip Armson 15%
Silk Colours  13.5  10. Form:
P587-0
P587-0 Smart Boyo (77)
5yo b g   War Command (USA) x   Luluti (IRE)
10-2 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: Joe Williamson 11%
Joe Williamson 11%

GB 1:50 Southwell (LH)
Huge Daily Boosts Only At BetUK Handicap (Div II)
Going: Standard        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 6        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13.5  1. (8) Form:
34210-
34210- Atlantic Heart (127)
4yo b f   Twilight Son x   Heaven's Sake
9-9 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: Graham Lee 15%
Graham Lee 15%
Silk Colours  4.5  2. (9) Form:
4321-2
4321-2 Em Jay Kay (16)
4yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Skara Brae
9-8 Phil McEntee T: Phil McEntee
J: Josephine Gordon 6%
Josephine Gordon 6%
Silk Colours  6  3. (11) Form:
7502-1
7502-1 My Genghis (28)
4yo b g   Mukhadram x   Assertive Agent
9-8 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Kevin Stott 23%
Kevin Stott 23%
Silk Colours  8  4. (4) Form:
12636-
12636- Kath's Toyboy (52)
5yo gr g   Gregorian (IRE) x   It's Dubai Dolly
9-6 Kevin Frost T: Kevin Frost
J: Trevor Whelan 7%
Trevor Whelan 7%
Silk Colours  5.7  5. (7) Form:
3264-2
3264-2 Mumcat (13)
4yo b f   Bobby's Kitten (USA) x   Tell Mum
9-6 Jacqueline Coward T: Jacqueline Coward
J: Shane Gray 6%
Shane Gray 6%
Silk Colours  20  6. (2) Form:
186-08
186-08 Starjik (12)
6yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Ice Palace
9-4 Stella Barclay T: Stella Barclay
J: Cam Hardie 10%
Cam Hardie 10%
Silk Colours  18.5  7. (1) Form:
0803-0
0803-0 Proclivity (30)
4yo b f   Acclamation x   Jameerah
9-3 Charlie Wallis T: Charlie Wallis
J: Dale Swift 2%
Dale Swift 2%
Silk Colours  13.5  8. (6) Form:
00-564
00-564 Dark Shot (7)
10yo b g   Acclamation x   Dark Missile
9-2 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Elisha Whittington 1%
Elisha Whittington 1%
Silk Colours  7.4  9. (3) Form:
0/55-4
0/55-4 Sam's Call (16)
6yo b g   Finjaan x   Winner's Call
9-1 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 6%
Joanna Mason 6%
Silk Colours  9  10. (5) Form:
0/41-7
0/41-7 Ireland's Eye (23)
5yo b g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Sofi's Spirit (IRE)
9-0 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Harrison Shaw 8%
Harrison Shaw 8%
Silk Colours  8.8  11. (10) Form:
874-93
874-93 Forever Dreaming (16)
4yo ch f   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Melrose Abbey (IRE)
8-12 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Hector Crouch 11%
Hector Crouch 11%

GB 2:00 Wincanton (RH)
Jenningsbet Christchurch Novices' Hurdle (Novices' Championship Hurdle Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 3        Distance: 15f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.2  1. Form:
31
31 Celtic Art (26)
6yo ch g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Irish Song (FR)
11-8 Jeremy Scott T: Jeremy Scott
J: Rex Dingle 5%
Rex Dingle 5%
Silk Colours  3.2  2. Form:
1-122
1-122 Matata (34)
5yo b g   Vadamos (FR) x   Wattrey
11-8 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Daryl Jacob 7%
Daryl Jacob 7%
Silk Colours  21  3. Form:
04-4
04-4 Aurigny Mill (88)
6yo b g   Diamond Boy (FR) x   Fresh Princess (FR)
11-2 Victor Dartnall T: Victor Dartnall
J: Alan Johns 3%
Alan Johns 3%
Silk Colours  21  4. Form:
-12648
-12648 Broomfields Cave (25)
6yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Dreaming On (IRE)
11-2 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Robert Dunne 4%
Robert Dunne 4%
Silk Colours  350  5. Form:
93/5-0
93/5-0 Daany (32)
6yo b g   Pivotal x   Ejadah (IRE)
11-2 Joe Tickle T: Joe Tickle
J: Micheal Nolan 3%
Micheal Nolan 3%
Silk Colours  21  6. Form:
64-9P
64-9P Dear Ralphy (32)
7yo b g   Westerner x   Letterwoman (IRE)
11-2 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Ben Godfrey 2%
Ben Godfrey 2%
Silk Colours  21  7. Form:
Eye Knee
5yo b g   Territories (IRE) x   Western Pearl
11-2 Syd Hosie T: Syd Hosie
J: Fergus Gillard 2%
Fergus Gillard 2%
Silk Colours  22  8. Form:
137
137 Far Sight (34)
6yo b g   Telescope (IRE) x   Miss Chinchilla
11-2 Philip Hobbs T: Philip Hobbs
J: Tom O'Brien 8%
Tom O'Brien 8%
Silk Colours  1000  9. Form:
0
0 Galactic Glow (32)
6yo b g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Shine Like A Star
11-2 Joe Tickle T: Joe Tickle
J: James Best 5%
James Best 5%
Silk Colours  22  10. Form:
U
U Gyenyame (102)
5yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Lizzie Tudor
11-2 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 6%
Brendan Powell 6%
Silk Colours  75  11. Form:
0P
0P Keepitfrombecky (32)
5yo b g   Diamond Boy (FR) x   Tobetall
11-2 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Bryan Carver 4%
Bryan Carver 4%
Silk Colours  6.4  12. Form:
3
3 Killaloan (44)
5yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Farranjordan
11-2 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 9%
Harry Cobden 9%
Silk Colours  21  13. Form:
0
0 Montmartin (26)
5yo gr g   Montmartre (FR) x   Asiana (FR)
11-2 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7%
Silk Colours  21  14. Form:
6
6 Rocco Royale (106)
5yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Gayeroyale (IRE)
11-2 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Kevin Brogan 3%
Kevin Brogan 3%
Silk Colours  21  15. Form:
F7
F7 Shuil Ceoil (38)
5yo ch g   Mount Nelson x   Shuil Bob (IRE)
11-2 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Jamie Moore 7%
Jamie Moore 7%
Silk Colours  2.42  16. Form:
15
15 Spartan Army (37)
4yo b g   Highland Reel (IRE) x   Trianon
10-10 Alan King T: Alan King
J: A P Heskin 3%
A P Heskin 3%
Silk Colours  100  17. Form:
0
0 Tuscan Rose (38)
5yo b m   Milan x   Ma Furie (FR)
10-9 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Danny McMenamin 5%
Danny McMenamin 5%
Silk Colours  21  18. Form:
8
8 Mister Upton (63)
4yo b g   Norse Dancer (IRE) x   Whispering Grace
10-4 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Tom Cannon 9%
Tom Cannon 9%

GB 2:10 Fakenham (LH)
Paddy Power Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.4  1. Form:
4P-652
4P-652 Mexican Boy (65)
7yo gr g   Kayf Tara x   J'y Viens (FR)
12-0 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Sean Bowen 18%
Sean Bowen 18%
Silk Colours  5.5  2. Form:
332131
332131 Ben Buie (36)
9yo br g   Presenting x   Change Of Plan (IRE)
11-12 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Silk Colours  5.7  3. Form:
0-5722
0-5722 Line Of Descent (4)
5yo b g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Joys Of Spring (IRE)
11-12 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: James Bowen 13%
James Bowen 13%
Silk Colours  2.86  4. Form:
635-6F
635-6F Dondiam (32)
6yo b g   Diamond Boy (FR) x   Nouvelle Donne (FR)
11-12 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Adam Wedge 13%
Adam Wedge 13%
Silk Colours  16.5  5. Form:
25F346
25F346 An Marcach (43)
9yo b g   Milan x   Red Square Lady (IRE)
11-7 Dr Richard Newland T: Dr Richard Newland
J: Charlie Hammond 8%
Charlie Hammond 8%
Silk Colours  14  6. Form:
22-738
22-738 Uberman (29)
9yo b g   Mahler x   Super Sammy
11-6 Christian Williams T: Christian Williams
J: Jack Tudor 8%
Jack Tudor 8%
Silk Colours  15.5  7. Form:
138-4P
138-4P Templier (33)
10yo b g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Tigertail (FR)
11-2 Sarah Humphrey T: Sarah Humphrey
J: Nick Scholfield 9%
Nick Scholfield 9%
Silk Colours  14  8. Form:
-97P63
-97P63 Voice Of Hope (36)
6yo br g   Poet's Voice x   Viennese Whirl
10-12 Max Young T: Max Young
J: Tabitha Worsley 5%
Tabitha Worsley 5%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  

Abu Dhabi     Chelmsford     Fakenham     Southwell     Wincanton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2023 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org