6 winners for our subscribers on Sunday!

Huge +60pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Sunday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 10/1 Jeteye, 7/2 Carcaci Castle, 7/2 Selection, 11/8 Trooper Bisdee, 5/4 Kalama Sunrise, 4/6 Takt De Touques .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Beverley     Brighton     Newbury     Newton Abbot     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

GB 1:47 Beverley (RH)
Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 6        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
590-1
590-1 Warrendale Wagyu (9)
3yo b g   Tasleet x   Tumblewind
10-1 John & Sean Quinn T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Tommie Jakes 4%
Tommie Jakes 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
-15008
-15008 Koji (10)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Yaddo
9-7 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Elle-May Croot 9%
Elle-May Croot 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) Form:
9-6329
9-6329 Ninety Nine (22)
3yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Red Balloons
9-7 John Wainwright T: John Wainwright
J: Zak Wheatley 26%
Zak Wheatley 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
499-57
499-57 Ishe Worth Agamble (9)
3yo b g   Camacho x   Disco Doris
9-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Alex Fielding 1%
Alex Fielding 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
2-2603
2-2603 Lady Bouquet (25)
3yo b f   Land Force (IRE) x   Loulou Bellini
9-5 Philip Kirby T: Philip Kirby
J: William Pyle 19%
William Pyle 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (6) Form:
348393
348393 Dollarindex (9)
3yo b f   Washington DC (IRE) x   Spontaneity (IRE)
9-0 Bryan Smart T: Bryan Smart
J: Aiden Brookes 31%
Aiden Brookes 31%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
499369
499369 Grid Iron Maiden (9)
3yo b f   Sogann (FR) x   Next Stop
8-13 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Shay Farmer 0%
Shay Farmer 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (10) Form:
-49235
-49235 Showboated (9)
3yo b g   Showcasing x   Danseuse D'Etoile (IRE)
8-11 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Mohammed Tabti 6%
Mohammed Tabti 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (1) Form:
907-83
907-83 Ifonlytheycudtalk (9)
3yo ch g   Soldier's Call x   Union City Blues (IRE)
8-9 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Ethan Tindall 0%
Ethan Tindall 0%

GB 2:00 Newton Abbot (LH)
Racing Partnership TRP Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 5        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
56O6-1
56O6-1 Shinji (14)
5yo b g   Kingston Hill x   Albemarle
12-0 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Mr Freddie Keighley 0%
Mr Freddie Keighley 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
/12U-5
/12U-5 Lost Connections (44)
8yo b m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Mini Shan (IRE)
11-13 Katy Price T: Katy Price
J: Miss Carys Morris 2%
Miss Carys Morris 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
71645-
71645- Parikarma (89)
7yo b m   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Pushkar
11-10 John & Rhys Flint T: John & Rhys Flint
J: Miss Imogen Mathias 6%
Miss Imogen Mathias 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
3/2P5-
3/2P5- Bahtiyar (257)
6yo b g   Bathyrhon (GER) x   Baladala Reconce (FR)
11-7 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Mr Ben Sutton 19%
Mr Ben Sutton 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
6/55-5
6/55-5 Greystoke (36)
6yo b g   Sixties Icon x   Siri
11-4 Jimmy Frost T: Jimmy Frost
J: Miss Olive Nicholls 12%
Miss Olive Nicholls 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
13-684
13-684 Saddlers Quest (11)
10yo b m   Dr Massini (IRE) x   Lady Maranzi
11-1 Debra Hamer T: Debra Hamer
J: Mr Callum Pritchard 6%
Mr Callum Pritchard 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
78628-
78628- Herecomeshogan (140)
7yo b g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Constant Approach (IRE)
10-8 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Miss Louise Chance 2%
Miss Louise Chance 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
786-94
786-94 Karakoy (18)
4yo b g   Golden Horn x   Souville
10-2 Robbie Llewellyn T: Robbie Llewellyn
J: Mr Tom Broughton 40%
Mr Tom Broughton 40%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
PP-879
PP-879 What An Icon (7)
4yo b f   Sixties Icon x   Inffiraaj (IRE)
10-2 Chris Down T: Chris Down
J: Miss Ella Herbison 8%
Miss Ella Herbison 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
/U465-
/U465- Fair To Dream (350)
11yo b g   Fair Mix (IRE) x   Sahara's Dream
10-2 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: Miss Jess Stewart 2%
Miss Jess Stewart 2%

GB 2:17 Beverley (RH)
Here Come The Girls EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Bands B/C/D) (Qual') (GBB/IRE Incentive)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
Cymbidium
2yo b f   Calyx x   Nili Patera (IRE)
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Jason Watson 14%
Jason Watson 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
02
02 Mystical Elegance (13)
2yo ch f   Zoustar (AUS) x   Romany Gypsy
9-2 Raphael E Freire T: Raphael E Freire
J: David Egan 37%
David Egan 37%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
2
2 Tower Of Africa (15)
2yo br f   Sands Of Mali (FR) x   Al Gharrafa
9-0 Gemma Tutty T: Gemma Tutty
J: Connor Beasley 21%
Connor Beasley 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
958
958 Liberty Bird (32)
2yo ch f   Without Parole x   Skrei (IRE)
8-12 Charlie Johnston T: Charlie Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 16%
Joe Fanning 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
42
42 Oasis Sunrise (11)
2yo br f   Bated Breath x   Sunrise Rose (FR)
8-12 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: Benoit De La Sayette 11%
Benoit De La Sayette 11%

GB 2:30 Newton Abbot (LH)
newtonabbotracing.com Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
Enzo Maresca
3yo b g   Almanzor (FR) x   Remake
11-2 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Kielan Woods 8%
Kielan Woods 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
Mill Street
3yo b g   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Sara Street (USA)
11-2 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Ben Jones 8%
Ben Jones 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
No Sinner
3yo b g   Coach House (IRE) x   Lady Kyllar
11-2 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: Harry Kimber 3%
Harry Kimber 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
Postponed Legacy
3yo ch g   Postponed (IRE) x   Zaralanta (IRE)
11-2 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: James Best 7%
James Best 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
Snow Eagle
3yo b g   Due Diligence (USA) x   Acampe
11-2 Michael Blake T: Michael Blake
J: Harry Reed 5%
Harry Reed 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
Spanish Poet
3yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Bearlita (GER)
11-2 Syd Hosie T: Syd Hosie
J: Tom Cannon 11%
Tom Cannon 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
Unleash Hell
3yo b g   Postponed (IRE) x   Serabrina (IRE)
11-2 Tom Dascombe T: Tom Dascombe
J: Gavin Sheehan 13%
Gavin Sheehan 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
Golden Path
3yo b f   Golden Horn x   Tarap (IRE)
10-9 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Adam Wedge 8%
Adam Wedge 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
Happy Helen
3yo b f   Golden Horn x   Pure Shores
10-9 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 7%
Jack Tudor 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
Ortigia
3yo b f   Camelot x   Young Daisy Miller (IRE)
10-9 Nigel Hawke T: Nigel Hawke
J: David Noonan 8%
David Noonan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
7
7 Scottie's Sister (11)
3yo b f   Le Brivido (FR) x   Six Cents (IRE)
10-9 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 16%
Sam Twiston-Davies 16%

GB 2:47 Beverley (RH)
Tomahawk Steakhouse Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
8-5081
8-5081 Touchwood (11)
6yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Aaraamm (USA)
10-2 Ruth Carr T: Ruth Carr
J: Jason Hart 21%
Jason Hart 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
477708
477708 Eligible (10)
8yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Secrets Away (IRE)
10-2 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Lewis Chalkley 0%
Lewis Chalkley 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (11) Form:
79-300
79-300 Matty Too (70)
5yo b g   Mattmu x   Bustling Darcey
10-1 Ian McInnes T: Ian McInnes
J: David Nolan 9%
David Nolan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
-70011
-70011 Patontheback (12)
6yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Miss Brief (IRE)
10-1 Gemma Tutty T: Gemma Tutty
J: Rowan Scott 10%
Rowan Scott 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
632022
632022 Island Native (17)
4yo gr g   Caravaggio (USA) x   Way Of Light (IRE)
10-1 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Jason Watson 10%
Jason Watson 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
5170-2
5170-2 Park Street (17)
5yo b g   New Approach (IRE) x   City Chic (USA)
10-1 Tina Jackson T: Tina Jackson
J: Phil Dennis 6%
Phil Dennis 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (9) Form:
0618-2
0618-2 Vince Le Prince (15)
4yo b g   Iffraaj x   Crecy
9-10 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 5%
Duran Fentiman 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
64-412
64-412 Giorgio M (39)
3yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Cold Cold Woman
9-9 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Billy Loughnane 10%
Billy Loughnane 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
710-50
710-50 Midnite Runner (31)
3yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Top Row
9-9 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Connor Beasley 16%
Connor Beasley 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
3-3632
3-3632 Catton Lady (15)
3yo b f   Time Test x   Soodad
9-4 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 8%
Joanna Mason 8%

GB 3:00 Newton Abbot (LH)
Chris Matthews And His Amigos Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
86P-21
86P-21 Huelgoat (20)
7yo b g   Voiladenuo (FR) x   Cavadee (FR)
11-8 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 18%
Harry Cobden 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
4-1
4-1 Ramensky (43)
4yo b g   Cracksman x   Agathe Sainte
11-2 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Tom Bellamy 12%
Tom Bellamy 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
P321-1
P321-1 All Night Parking
6yo b g   Sholokhov (IRE) x   Davinia's Tip (IRE)
11-1 Carroll Gray T: Carroll Gray
J: Mr Callum Pritchard 0%
Mr Callum Pritchard 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
6/3-1
6/3-1 Cindysox (27)
6yo b m   Kayf Tara x   Golden Gael
11-1 Jamie Snowden T: Jamie Snowden
J: Gavin Sheehan 17%
Gavin Sheehan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
P5P-23
P5P-23 Cuzzicombe
9yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Cebola (FR)
11-1 Polly Gundry T: Polly Gundry
J: Ben Jones 10%
Ben Jones 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
64
64 Eileen's Milan (20)
5yo b g   Milan x   Toledana (FR)
11-1 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Lorcan Williams 4%
Lorcan Williams 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
1345-5
1345-5 Great Colewood (29)
9yo b g   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Lady Thermal
11-1 Polly Gundry T: Polly Gundry
J: Charlie Deutsch 8%
Charlie Deutsch 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
108-
108- Ask Her Out (65)
6yo b m   Ask x   Fair And Aisey (IRE)
10-8 Richenda Ford T: Richenda Ford
J: Richie McLernon 7%
Richie McLernon 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
358-15
358-15 Did Ja Ever
6yo b m   Shantou (USA) x   Ratheniska (IRE)
10-8 Kayley Woollacott T: Kayley Woollacott
J: Ben Godfrey 4%
Ben Godfrey 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
0/P-U2
0/P-U2 Ghost Jury (438)
5yo gr m   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Revelling (IRE)
10-8 Kayley Woollacott T: Kayley Woollacott
J: David Noonan 11%
David Noonan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
88-
88- Oceana Orange (179)
4yo ch f   Garswood x   Oceana Blue
10-2 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Lee Edwards 5%
Lee Edwards 5%

GB 3:17 Beverley (RH)
Beverley Annual Badgeholders Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 6        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
/222-8
/222-8 Weigh Anchor (17)
4yo ch f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Miss Chaussini (IRE)
9-11 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Paul Mulrennan 18%
Paul Mulrennan 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
504-01
504-01 Spring Chorus (27)
4yo b f   New Approach (IRE) x   Joys Of Spring (IRE)
9-7 Jessica Macey T: Jessica Macey
J: Shane Gray 8%
Shane Gray 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
5048-4
5048-4 Grifter (22)
5yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Fleabiscuit (IRE)
9-7 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: George Wood 5%
George Wood 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
140853
140853 Carlton (3)
4yo br g   Frankel x   Chantra (GER)
9-6 Tracy Waggott T: Tracy Waggott
J: Tom Eaves 17%
Tom Eaves 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
335094
335094 Escarpment (7)
4yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Heroic Heart (FR)
9-6 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Jason Watson 12%
Jason Watson 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
375-15
375-15 Lincoln Rockstar (19)
4yo b f   Churchill (IRE) x   Lincoln Rocks
9-4 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Marco Ghiani 16%
Marco Ghiani 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
4863-6
4863-6 Ski Jump (27)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Cut No Ice (IRE)
9-0 Tina Jackson T: Tina Jackson
J: Joanna Mason 9%
Joanna Mason 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
5-0063
5-0063 Violeta (22)
4yo b f   Kodiac x   Welsh Anthem
8-13 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Andrew Mullen 11%
Andrew Mullen 11%

GB 3:30 Newton Abbot (LH)
William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 5        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
PP5-43
PP5-43 Magic Dancer (26)
12yo b g   Norse Dancer (IRE) x   King's Siren (IRE)
12-0 Kerry Lee T: Kerry Lee
J: Richard Patrick 5%
Richard Patrick 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
41-522
41-522 American Gerry (20)
8yo b g   Americain (USA) x   Hurricane Society (IRE)
12-0 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Freddie Gingell 2%
Freddie Gingell 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
/207-2
/207-2 Icare Grandchamp (21)
6yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Qualia Grandchamp (FR)
11-12 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Caoilin Quinn 5%
Caoilin Quinn 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
1P4-52
1P4-52 Begin The Luck (24)
8yo b g   Le Fou (IRE) x   Bobsyourdad (IRE)
11-12 Daisy Hitchins T: Daisy Hitchins
J: Harry Reed 7%
Harry Reed 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
P513-7
P513-7 Fame And Fun (43)
7yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Tabachines (FR)
11-12 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 18%
Harry Cobden 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
54335-
54335- Imperial Joe (62)
8yo b g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Violets Gale (IRE)
11-8 Tim Dennis T: Tim Dennis
J: Sean Houlihan 6%
Sean Houlihan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
114P-3
114P-3 Ben Buie (32)
10yo br g   Presenting x   Change Of Plan (IRE)
11-7 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Sean Bowen 19%
Sean Bowen 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
6U8-42
6U8-42 Harlem Soul (26)
6yo ch g   Frankel x   Giants Play (USA)
11-6 Syd Hosie T: Syd Hosie
J: Miss Megan Bevan 0%
Miss Megan Bevan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
/7134-
/7134- Holerday Ridge (357)
9yo b g   Mahler x   Deep Lilly
11-5 Claire Hitch T: Claire Hitch
J: Lorcan Murtagh 4%
Lorcan Murtagh 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
/21-11
/21-11 Imperial Pride (490)
8yo b m   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Alderbrook Girl (IRE)
10-13 David Dennis T: David Dennis
J: Tom Bellamy 12%
Tom Bellamy 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
3PP-31
3PP-31 Belgarum (13)
6yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Cyrils Girl
10-12 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 11%
Brendan Powell 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
/U214-
/U214- Scrumpy Boy (257)
12yo b g   Apple Tree (FR) x   Presuming
10-8 Mitchell Hunt T: Mitchell Hunt
J: Harry Kimber 4%
Harry Kimber 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
7P37-2
7P37-2 Noah's Light (49)
7yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Scrapper Jack (IRE)
10-2 Richenda Ford T: Richenda Ford
J: Fern O'Brien 1%
Fern O'Brien 1%

GB 3:47 Beverley (RH)
Big Racing Weekender Next 5 And 6 July Restricted Maiden Stakes (Bands C And D) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
88
88 Cherry Tree Dawn (7)
5yo b m   Time Test x   Artistic Dawn (IRE)
9-11 Brian Rothwell T: Brian Rothwell
J: William Pyle 2%
William Pyle 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
-96432
-96432 Drink Dry (20)
3yo b c   Saxon Warrior (JPN) x   Foxy Loxy (IRE)
9-6 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: David Egan 33%
David Egan 33%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
Calypso Time
3yo b c   Time Test x   Haiti Dancer
9-4 Dylan Cunha T: Dylan Cunha
J: Laura Pearson 6%
Laura Pearson 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
45-53
45-53 Dain Ma Nut In (12)
3yo b g   Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) x   Jive Lady (IRE)
9-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Oisin Orr 14%
Oisin Orr 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
734-5
734-5 Toromoro (15)
3yo b c   Toronado (IRE) x   Belletriste (FR)
9-4 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Jason Hart 26%
Jason Hart 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
Cookie Queen
3yo b f   Outstrip x   Grape Shot
8-13 Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood T: Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood
J: Tom Eaves 17%
Tom Eaves 17%

GB 4:00 Newton Abbot (LH)
Lisa Tudor Happy 60th Birthday Today Novices' Limited Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 5        Distance: 18f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
/454-0
/454-0 Coin Basket (38)
7yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Garraidubh (IRE)
11-12 Harriet Dickin T: Harriet Dickin
J: Bradley Harris 2%
Bradley Harris 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
301-12
301-12 Our Dylan (27)
8yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Starrystarrysky (IRE)
11-12 Kayley Woollacott T: Kayley Woollacott
J: Ben Godfrey 4%
Ben Godfrey 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
4-P555
4-P555 Hallowed Rose (11)
7yo b m   Hallowed Crown (AUS) x   Gold Approach
11-7 Stuart Kittow T: Stuart Kittow
J: David Noonan 11%
David Noonan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
UP0-2
UP0-2 On The Nose (30)
6yo b m   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Little Annie
11-6 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Lee Edwards 5%
Lee Edwards 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
F/P6-4
F/P6-4 Konigin Isabella (24)
6yo b m   Isfahan (GER) x   Konigin Cala (GER)
11-4 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 21%
Sam Twiston-Davies 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
0P664-
0P664- Bob O Rhino (118)
5yo b m   Champs Elysees x   Cooladurragh Lady (IRE)
11-4 Katy Price T: Katy Price
J: Shane Quinlan 2%
Shane Quinlan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
556-8
556-8 No More Bolero (32)
5yo br g   Protectionist (GER) x   Ninfea (GER)
11-3 David Bridgwater T: David Bridgwater
J: Brendan Powell 11%
Brendan Powell 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
27P9F-
27P9F- Bala Brook (90)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   The Wicked Kipper
11-1 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Freddie Gingell 2%
Freddie Gingell 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
56852-
56852- Summerleaze (62)
7yo br m   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Lady Wilton Milan (IRE)
11-1 Tim Dennis T: Tim Dennis
J: Sean Houlihan 6%
Sean Houlihan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
4F-343
4F-343 Gorcombe Moonshine (6)
7yo b g   Alqaahir (USA) x   Seemma
10-11 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: Harry Kimber 4%
Harry Kimber 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
3524-3
3524-3 Queen Of Steel (24)
4yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Canyara (GER)
10-11 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Gavin Sheehan 17%
Gavin Sheehan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. Form:
379-0
379-0 Ravanelli (42)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Sacred Aspect (IRE)
10-11 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Kielan Woods 11%
Kielan Woods 11%

GB 4:17 Beverley (RH)
Racing TV Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
57-655
57-655 Cockalorum (26)
9yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Opinionated (IRE)
9-10 Roger Fell & Sean Murray T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Jason Hart 19%
Jason Hart 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
6608-6
6608-6 Eeetee (22)
6yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Chiquita Picosa (USA)
9-10 John Wainwright T: John Wainwright
J: Benoit De La Sayette 7%
Benoit De La Sayette 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
447-44
447-44 Silver Gunn (22)
6yo gr g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Claba Di San Jore (IRE)
9-9 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Marco Ghiani 12%
Marco Ghiani 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
0-2135
0-2135 Ey Up Its The Boss (5)
5yo br g   Pastoral Pursuits x   Velvet Jaguar
9-8 Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood T: Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood
J: David Nolan 8%
David Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
94323-
94323- Bosc Girl (255)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   El Issidro
9-7 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Oisin Orr 10%
Oisin Orr 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
258-23
258-23 Blueflagflyinghigh (17)
4yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Addictedtoprogress (IRE)
9-6 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Billy Loughnane 9%
Billy Loughnane 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
325-35
325-35 Tango Man (10)
4yo b g   Kingman x   Raskutani
9-5 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: David Egan 25%
David Egan 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
10-140
10-140 Where's Jeff (23)
9yo b g   Haafhd x   Piece Of Magic
9-3 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 7%
Joanna Mason