7 winners for our subscribers on Wednesday!

+25pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Wednesday backing our TopRated to beat the NextBest as an Exacta in every race!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Warminster, 8/1 Golden Valour, 13/2 Madame Ambassador, 4/1 Pol Roger, 4/1 Parkin Fine, 6/4 Parc d'Amour, 11/10 Age Of Gold .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bath     Curragh     Downpatrick     Goodwood     Haydock     Hereford     Pontefract     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
GB 4:10 Goodwood (RH)
William Hill Epic Boost Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 3        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.88  1. (3) Form:
1/241
1/241 Wild Tiger (20)
5yo b g   Frankel x   Antara (GER)
9-11 Saeed bin Suroor T: Saeed bin Suroor
J: Oisin Murphy 15%
Oisin Murphy 15%
Silk Colours  13  2. (2) Form:
146-12
146-12 Street Kid (33)
6yo ch g   Street Boss (USA) x   Brushed Gold (USA)
9-10 Kevin Philippart De Foy T: Kevin Philippart De Foy
J: Hector Crouch 8%
Hector Crouch 8%
Silk Colours  14  3. (11) Form:
009-38
009-38 Toimy Son (33)
5yo b g   Twilight Son x   Miss Pimpernel (IRE)
9-9 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Kyle Strydom 0%
Kyle Strydom 0%
Silk Colours  21  4. (8) Form:
2-1227
2-1227 Smoky Mountain (76)
4yo b g   Frankel x   The Wagon Wheel (IRE)
9-4 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Callum Shepherd 9%
Callum Shepherd 9%
Silk Colours  34  5. (1) Form:
341030
341030 Hieronymus (34)
8yo b g   Dutch Art x   Sleek
9-4 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Charles Bishop 4%
Charles Bishop 4%
Silk Colours  15  6. (12) Form:
067-00
067-00 Racingbreaks Ryder (20)
4yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Nisma (IRE)
9-4 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: William Buick 16%
William Buick 16%
Silk Colours  9.6  7. (4) Form:
187-40
187-40 Caragio (13)
4yo gr g   Caravaggio (USA) x   Freddie's Girl (USA)
9-4 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Clifford Lee 8%
Clifford Lee 8%
Silk Colours  7.2  8. (10) Form:
/117-4
/117-4 Be Frank (21)
4yo b g   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Bonnie Arlene (IRE)
9-3 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: Trevor Whelan 5%
Trevor Whelan 5%
Silk Colours  25  9. (6) Form:
038-74
038-74 Able Kane (18)
7yo b g   Due Diligence (USA) x   Sugar Beet
9-1 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Ross Coakley 5%
Ross Coakley 5%
Silk Colours  9.6  10. (5) Form:
3121-5
3121-5 Aurora Dawn (39)
4yo b f   Awtaad (IRE) x   Bright New Day (IRE)
9-1 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Saffie Osborne 5%
Saffie Osborne 5%
Silk Colours  100  11. (7) Form:
500-00
500-00 Book Of Life (33)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Inspiriter
9-1 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: David Egan 14%
David Egan 14%
Silk Colours  60  12. (9) Form:
3931-7
3931-7 Tahitian Prince (23)
7yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Tehamana (IRE)
8-13 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Pat Cosgrave 5%
Pat Cosgrave 5%

GB 4:20 Haydock (LH)
EBF British Stallion Studs Cecil Frail (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
Going: Soft        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 28k        Class: 1        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.98  1. (5) Form:
/116-7
/116-7 Azure Blue (9)
5yo gr m   El Kabeir (USA) x   Sea Of Dreams (IRE)
9-7 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Paul Mulrennan 12%
Paul Mulrennan 12%
Silk Colours  6.6  2. (7) Form:
11-2
11-2 Electric Storm (35)
4yo ch f   Night Of Thunder (IRE) x   Ancestral
9-7 James Tate T: James Tate
J: Daniel Tudhope 17%
Daniel Tudhope 17%
Silk Colours  8.2  3. (9) Form:
21-1
21-1 Midream (27)
4yo br f   U S Navy Flag (USA) x   Her Honour (IRE)
9-7 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Tom Marquand 28%
Tom Marquand 28%
Silk Colours  80  4. (4) Form:
-13798
-13798 Premiere Beauty (20)
4yo b f   Churchill (IRE) x   Rosie's Premiere (IRE)
9-7 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Rossa Ryan 23%
Rossa Ryan 23%
Silk Colours  9.6  5. (3) Form:
902-74
902-74 Sophia's Starlight (35)
4yo b f   Hunter's Light (IRE) x   Endeavor (FR)
9-7 Grant Tuer T: Grant Tuer
J: Silvestre De Sousa 7%
Silvestre De Sousa 7%
Silk Colours  7.8  6. (10) Form:
15-167
15-167 Got To Love A Grey (23)
3yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Regatta (FR)
9-1 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Sam James 11%
Sam James 11%

GB 4:30 Bath (LH)
Alide Hire Fillies' Handicap (Bath Sumer Sprint Series Qualifier)
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8  1. (8) Form:
114611
114611 Cinque Verde (8)
4yo b f   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Gregoria (IRE)
9-10 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Jack Doughty 0%
Jack Doughty 0%
Silk Colours  15  2. (1) Form:
2368-8
2368-8 Redredrobin (16)
7yo b m   Helmet (AUS) x   Cape Rosie
9-9 Malcolm Saunders T: Malcolm Saunders
J: William Carson 11%
William Carson 11%
Silk Colours  5  3. (9) Form:
3824-5
3824-5 Starproof (13)
4yo b f   Camacho x   Dufoof (IRE)
9-9 William Muir & Chris Grassick T: William Muir & Chris Grassick
J: Nicola Currie 4%
Nicola Currie 4%
Silk Colours  22  4. (6) Form:
199817
199817 She's Centimental (15)
4yo b f   Goldencents (USA) x   Shesabitdistorted (USA)
9-9 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Kieran O'Neill 25%
Kieran O'Neill 25%
Silk Colours  9.2  5. (10) Form:
6-2822
6-2822 Connie's Rose (10)
5yo b m   Adaay (IRE) x   Sing So Sweetly
9-4 Grace Harris T: Grace Harris
J: Callum Hutchinson 7%
Callum Hutchinson 7%
Silk Colours  7.4  6. (7) Form:
4525-7
4525-7 Jax Edge (32)
4yo b f   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Bright Edge
9-3 Christopher Mason T: Christopher Mason
J: Gina Mangan 5%
Gina Mangan 5%
Silk Colours  21  7. (4) Form:
856-90
856-90 Silent Flame (26)
6yo b m   Al Kazeem x   Burnt Fingers (IRE)
9-3 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: George Downing 4%
George Downing 4%
Silk Colours  3.85  8. (5) Form:
-54148
-54148 Sarah's Verse (13)
7yo b m   Poet's Voice x   Sancai (USA)
9-0 Ronald Harris T: Ronald Harris
J: Marco Ghiani 22%
Marco Ghiani 22%
Silk Colours  26  9. (2) Form:
211222
211222 White Mist (37)
4yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Wild Bud (USA)
8-8 Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque T: Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque
J: Jimmy Quinn 1%
Jimmy Quinn 1%
Silk Colours  18  10. (3) Form:
70542-
70542- Papabella (191)
4yo b f   Ardad (IRE) x   Plauseabella
8-7 Stuart Kittow T: Stuart Kittow
J: George Rooke 15%
George Rooke 15%

GB 4:40 Goodwood (RH)
Racehorse Shares From £45 At racingclub.com Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 4        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.7  1. (7) Form:
284-52
284-52 Aragon Castle (27)
3yo ch g   Territories (IRE) x   Wearing Wings
9-9 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 19%
Oisin Murphy 19%
Silk Colours  12  2. (5) Form:
317-4
317-4 Queen's Reign (24)
3yo ch f   Siyouni (FR) x   Vivianite (IRE)
9-7 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Saffie Osborne 7%
Saffie Osborne 7%
Silk Colours  15  3. (9) Form:
13-141
13-141 Mr Baloo (23)
3yo b c   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Manaahil
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Joe Leavy 0%
Joe Leavy 0%
Silk Colours  13.5  4. (1) Form:
6441-7
6441-7 Boyfriend (14)
3yo b c   Twilight Son x   Tallow (IRE)
9-7 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 8%
Pat Dobbs 8%
Silk Colours  55  5. (3) Form:
59-360
59-360 Betties Bay (20)
3yo b f   Cable Bay (IRE) x   First Experience
9-6 Georgina Nicholls T: Georgina Nicholls
J: Joshua Bryan 2%
Joshua Bryan 2%
Silk Colours  5.6  6. (11) Form:
416-
416- Mr Monaco (224)
3yo b g1   Territories (IRE) x   Alle Stelle
9-6 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Hector Crouch 10%
Hector Crouch 10%
Silk Colours  6.8  7. (8) Form:
224-32
224-32 Zain Blue (14)
3yo b c   Blue Point (IRE) x   Affability (IRE)
9-5 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Luke Morris 15%
Luke Morris 15%
Silk Colours  13.5  8. (2) Form:
13130-
13130- Spanish Blaze (224)
3yo b g1   Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) x   Billie Eria (IRE)
9-4 Marcus Tregoning T: Marcus Tregoning
J: Trevor Whelan 7%
Trevor Whelan 7%
Silk Colours  7.8  9. (6) Form:
891-61
891-61 Rukaana (13)
3yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Shurooq
9-3 Charles Hills T: Charles Hills
J: William Buick 20%
William Buick 20%
Silk Colours  26  10. (4) Form:
104-27
104-27 Miguel (53)
3yo ch g   Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) x   Brioniya
9-2 Jack Channon T: Jack Channon
J: George Bass 1%
George Bass 1%
Silk Colours  32  11. (10) Form:
952-49
952-49 The Smiling Wolf (14)
3yo ch g   Twilight Son x   Quirky Gertie (IRE)
8-13 Jack Channon T: Jack Channon
J: Charles Bishop 5%
Charles Bishop 5%

IRE 4:45 Curragh (RH)
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden (IRE Incentive Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 14k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.41  1. (1) Form:
No Such Thing
2yo b c   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Coincidently
9-7 G M Lyons T: G M Lyons
J: Colin Keane 13%
Colin Keane 13%
Silk Colours  17  2. (15) Form:
40
40 Eric Lock (18)
2yo b c   Advertise x   Umneyati
9-3 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Robert Whearty 1%
Robert Whearty 1%
Silk Colours  8  3. (22) Form:
Fairhaven
2yo ch f   New Bay x   Pontenuovo (FR)
9-2 W McCreery T: W McCreery
J: W J Lee 10%
W J Lee 10%
Silk Colours  5.7  4. (24) Form:
8
8 Barton Key (14)
2yo ch c   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Focus Of Attention (IRE)
9-1 Joseph Patrick O'Brien T: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 8%
Dylan Browne McMonagle 8%
Silk Colours  17  5. (13) Form:
Iowntheball
2yo b c   Advertise x   Kenyan Cat
9-1 Kevin Prendergast T: Kevin Prendergast
J: Chris Hayes 9%
Chris Hayes 9%
Silk Colours  1.02  6. (26) Form:
Booklight
2yo ch f   Earthlight (IRE) x   La Superba (IRE)
9-0 Miss Natalia Lupini T: Miss Natalia Lupini
J: Wayne Lordan 5%
Wayne Lordan 5%
Silk Colours  17  7. (10) Form:
Anchors Away
2yo b c   U S Navy Flag (USA) x   Bonny Rose
8-13 Sarah Dawson T: Sarah Dawson
J: Rory Cleary 4%
Rory Cleary 4%
Silk Colours  17  8. (7) Form:
Flynn Ryder
2yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Want The Fairytale
8-13 E J O'Neill T: E J O'Neill
J: Declan McDonogh 6%
Declan McDonogh 6%
Silk Colours  1.02  10. (25) Form:
Therussiancomposer
2yo b c   Sergei Prokofiev (CAN) x   Speed Princess (IRE)
8-13 Ciaran Murphy T: Ciaran Murphy
J: Nathan Crosse 3%
Nathan Crosse 3%
Silk Colours  4.2  11. (5) Form:
25
25 New Theory (14)
2yo ch f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Pixel Power (IRE)
8-12 J A Stack T: J A Stack
J: Seamie Heffernan 6%
Seamie Heffernan 6%
Silk Colours  17  12. (12) Form:
Vovatia
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Queen Elsa (IRE)
8-12 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Robbie Colgan 3%
Robbie Colgan 3%
Silk Colours  17  13. (3) Form:
Moonhall Lass
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Analasa (IRE)
8-10 Alan McIntyre T: Alan McIntyre
J: Killian Leonard 0%
Killian Leonard 0%
Silk Colours  17  14. (21) Form:
Allenwood
2yo b f   Tamayuz x   Clifden Arts (IRE)
8-8 Jack W Davison T: Jack W Davison
J: Ronan Whelan 6%
Ronan Whelan 6%
Silk Colours  17  15. (20) Form:
Coulstys Way
2yo b f   Coulsty (IRE) x   Undulant Way
8-8 Patrick Magee T: Patrick Magee
J: Mikey Sheehy 3%
Mikey Sheehy 3%
Silk Colours  17  16. (14) Form:
Decker
2yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Evening Dress
8-8 Noel Meade T: Noel Meade
J: Jamie Powell 2%
Jamie Powell 2%
Silk Colours  17  17. (4) Form:
El Fontenaro
2yo b f   The Irish Rover (IRE) x   Clonville (IRE)
8-8 Jarlath P Fahey T: Jarlath P Fahey
J: Leigh Roche 4%
Leigh Roche 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. (18) Form:
2
2 Gazelle d'Or (13)
2yo b f   Equiano (FR) x   Via Aurelia (IRE)
8-8 M C Grassick T: M C Grassick
J: Danny Sheehy 1%
Danny Sheehy 1%
Silk Colours  17  20. (19) Form:
Happy For Evva
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Know (IRE)
8-8 Ms Sheila Lavery T: Ms Sheila Lavery
J: Siobhan Rutledge 1%
Siobhan Rutledge 1%
Silk Colours  17  21. (16) Form:
Mystic Rose
2yo b f   Belardo (IRE) x   Verbalise (IRE)
8-8 Michael Mulvany T: Michael Mulvany
J: Wayne Hassett 0%
Wayne Hassett 0%
Silk Colours  18  22. (6) Form:
9
9 Orchidaceae (25)
2yo b f   Churchill (IRE) x   Elleanthus (IRE)
8-8 A Oliver T: A Oliver
J: Andrew Slattery 3%
Andrew Slattery 3%
Silk Colours  17  23. (9) Form:
Searcog
2yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Good Speech (IRE)
8-8 Patrick Magee T: Patrick Magee
J: J M Sheridan 3%
J M Sheridan 3%
Silk Colours  17  24. (17) Form:
The Black Stuff
2yo b f   Profitable (IRE) x   Shreke Ey
8-8 Patrick Magee T: Patrick Magee
J: Keithen Kennedy 0%
Keithen Kennedy 0%

GB 4:55 Haydock (LH)
Betfred Macmillan Race Day Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 4        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.8  1. (8) Form:
544-14
544-14 Pearl Eye (15)
4yo b c   Expert Eye x   Treat Gently
9-11 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: Jason Watson 11%
Jason Watson 11%
Silk Colours  7.8  2. (7) Form:
5518-4
5518-4 Never Ending (22)
4yo b f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Lady Ederle (USA)
9-9 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 24%
Daniel Tudhope 24%
Silk Colours  6.2  3. (9) Form:
137-63
137-63 Arkendale (23)
4yo br g   Pivotal x   Paris Rooftops (IRE)
9-7 Edward Bethell T: Edward Bethell
J: Callum Rodriguez 12%
Callum Rodriguez 12%
Silk Colours  2.04  4. (2) Form:
341-
341- Doha (221)
4yo b f   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Treve (FR)
9-6 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Rossa Ryan 34%
Rossa Ryan 34%
Silk Colours  22  9. (4) Form:
65526-
65526- Golspie (244)
4yo b c   Ribchester (IRE) x   Surrey Storm
9-0 Patrick Morris T: Patrick Morris
J: Jim Crowley 17%
Jim Crowley 17%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Bath     Curragh     Downpatrick     Goodwood     Haydock     Hereford     Pontefract     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology