9 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Chief's Will, 5/1 No Risk Des Flos, 7/2 Bluebell Diva, 11/4 Midnight Mary, 15/8 Odd Socks Havana, 11/8 Walking On Clouds, 6/5 Ustath, 4/5 Midnightattheoasis, 2/5 Etalon .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Ayr     Dundalk     Exeter     Happy Valley     Kempton     Leicester     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
HK 10:45 Happy Valley
Bowen Handicap (Class 5) (3yo+) (Course A) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 49k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (9) Form:
407-43
407-43 Loriz (11)
7yo b g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Negotiate (AUS)
9-9 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: C Y Ho 11%
C Y Ho 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
000-60
000-60 Young Horizon (14)
4yo ch g   Star Witness (AUS) x   Shalimar Sky (AUS)
9-8 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: K H Alfred Chan 2%
K H Alfred Chan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
0010-8
0010-8 Fortune Hero (28)
6yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Pachelbel's Song (AUS)
9-1 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: H N Jack Wong 0%
H N Jack Wong 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
0993-1
0993-1 Alloy King (28)
6yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Terhaab (AUS)
8-13 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Harry Bentley 11%
Harry Bentley 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
2006-4
2006-4 Euromissile (17)
6yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Pollyana (IRE)
8-13 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: Zac Purton 24%
Zac Purton 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
700-06
700-06 Viva A La (17)
4yo br g   Showcasing x   Zafrenzy (NZ)
8-13 L Ho T: L Ho
J: Alexis Badel 13%
Alexis Badel 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (4) Form:
347-97
347-97 Wins All (17)
7yo ch g   Testa Rossa (AUS) x   Fragrant Storm (AUS)
8-13 W Y So T: W Y So
J: L Hewitson 5%
L Hewitson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
0093-3
0093-3 Heavenly Thought (28)
8yo bb g   So You Think (NZ) x   God Love It (AUS)
8-11 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Antoine Hamelin 6%
Antoine Hamelin 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
000-69
000-69 Shenron (14)
5yo br g   Shocking (AUS) x   Mi Centie (NZ)
8-5 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Matthew Poon 6%
Matthew Poon 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (1) Form:
9544-7
9544-7 Travel Glory (28)
5yo br g   Savabeel (AUS) x   Iguazu's Girl (NZ)
8-3 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Karis Teetan 11%
Karis Teetan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (8) Form:
4565-5
4565-5 Raging Blaze (11)
6yo b g   Iffraaj x   Bayargal (USA)
8-3 J Size T: J Size
J: V Borges 5%
V Borges 5%

HK 11:15 Happy Valley
Morrison Hill Handicap (Class 5) (3yo+) (Course A) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 49k        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
007-26
007-26 Dazzling Fellow (14)
5yo bb g   So You Think (NZ) x   Myamira (AUS)
9-9 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Hugh Bowman 10%
Hugh Bowman 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
00009-
00009- Ballistic Man (35)
4yo b g   Turn Me Loose (NZ) x   Bright Abyss (USA)
9-8 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: L J Ferraris 5%
L J Ferraris 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
0900-3
0900-3 Glorious Lover (14)
7yo b g   Tamayuz x   Love Match
9-7 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: C Y Ho 12%
C Y Ho 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
00-372
00-372 Regency Master (8)
6yo br g   Savabeel (AUS) x   Lady Chaparral (NZ)
9-7 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Matthew Poon 6%
Matthew Poon 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
3207-2
3207-2 Loyal Ambition (21)
5yo br g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Heart Of Ice (IRE)
9-1 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) Form:
8060-7
8060-7 Hang's Choice (14)
5yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Tingleo
8-10 W Y So T: W Y So
J: Jerry Chau 5%
Jerry Chau 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
/0037-
/0037- Success Allstars (63)
7yo b g   Silvano (GER) x   Pay The Piper (SAF)
8-10 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: V Borges 6%
V Borges 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
47993-
47993- Fortune Triple (35)
6yo ch g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Kerry Gal (IRE)
8-9 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: Karis Teetan 13%
Karis Teetan 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
0602-5
0602-5 Moonluck (8)
6yo b g   Burgundy (NZ) x   Devil's Melody (NZ)
8-8 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Zac Purton 26%
Zac Purton 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (8) Form:
857-92
857-92 Smiling Face (14)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Enigmatique
8-7 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: L Hewitson 6%
L Hewitson 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
09009-
09009- Fortune Patrol (49)
9yo b g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x   Gwyllion (USA)
8-6 A T Millard T: A T Millard
J: Ruan Maia 5%
Ruan Maia 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (7) Form:
6673-8
6673-8 Cable Speed (21)
6yo b g   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Hear My Cry (USA)
8-4 C W Chang T: C W Chang
J: H T Mo 1%
H T Mo 1%

HK 11:45 Happy Valley
Oi Kwan Handicap (Div I) (Handicap) (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course A) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
4287-4
4287-4 E Legend (28)
5yo bk g   Dissident (AUS) x   Ruby La Rouge (AUS)
9-9 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Zac Purton 19%
Zac Purton 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
4414-0
4414-0 Rainbow Light (28)
6yo gr g   Outstrip x   Mrs Micawber
9-5 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
365-47
365-47 Villa Fionn (14)
8yo b g   Sebring (AUS) x   Aeronwy (IRE)
9-5 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Antoine Hamelin 4%
Antoine Hamelin 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
5170-6
5170-6 Baby (21)
7yo b g   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Don't Blink (AUS)
9-4 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: Karis Teetan 9%
Karis Teetan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
8926-1
8926-1 Kung Fu Tea (28)
7yo br g   Shocking (AUS) x   Pristino (AUS)
9-2 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: L J Ferraris 4%
L J Ferraris 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
058-67
058-67 Kungfumaster Panda (14)
9yo b g   Royal Applause x   Hypoteneuse (IRE)
9-1 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (9) Form:
970-33
970-33 Young Life Forever (14)
4yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Illustrate (AUS)
9-0 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Harry Bentley 9%
Harry Bentley 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
3276-5
3276-5 Happy Won (14)
4yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Vibe Queen (IRE)
8-12 F C Lor T: F C Lor
J: Alexis Badel 10%
Alexis Badel 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (12) Form:
809-8
809-8 Iron Will (31)
4yo b g   Proisir (AUS) x   Tristavel (NZ)
8-9 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Matthew Poon 4%
Matthew Poon 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
0837-4
0837-4 Packing Monkeyking (28)
4yo br g   Tivaci (AUS) x   Honolulu (NZ)
8-9 L Ho T: L Ho
J: K C Leung 7%
K C Leung 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (3) Form:
4046-2
4046-2 All Is Good (21)
4yo bb g   Press Statement (AUS) x   Lago Joy (AUS)
8-8 K W Lui T: K W Lui
J: C Y Ho 9%
C Y Ho 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
5374-0
5374-0 Luck Star (24)
5yo b g   Zoustar (AUS) x   Mezulla (NZ)
8-5 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Silvestre De Sousa 14%
Silvestre De Sousa 14%

HK 12:15 Happy Valley
Oi Kwan Handicap (Div II) (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course A) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (12) Form:
10399-
10399- Kyrus Unicorn (42)
7yo gr g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Zindana (IRE)
9-8 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: L J Ferraris 4%
L J Ferraris 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
7591-4
7591-4 Viva Popcorn (14)
6yo ch g   Farhh x   Stoneacre Sarah
9-7 A S Cruz T: A S Cruz
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
0798-5
0798-5 Billionaire Secret (21)
4yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Roseisarose (IRE)
9-4 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: K C Leung 8%
K C Leung 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
2
2 Chill Chibi (28)
3yo b g   Wrote (IRE) x   My Amazing Cool (NZ)
9-3 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Jerry Chau 4%
Jerry Chau 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
9800-5
9800-5 Copartner Fionn (28)
5yo br g   Redwood x   Chockaholic (NZ)
9-3 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Hugh Bowman 8%
Hugh Bowman 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
3123-1
3123-1 Legion Of Merit (28)
6yo gr g   Alamosa (NZ) x   Fantastic Honour (NZ)
9-3 W Y So T: W Y So
J: C Y Ho 10%
C Y Ho 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (11) Form:
9006-0
9006-0 Super Eagle (24)
4yo ch g   Mshawish (USA) x   Elektra Lass (AUS)
9-3 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: L Hewitson 5%
L Hewitson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
3
3 Packing Succeeder (21)
4yo b g   Pins (AUS) x   Palos De Lago (NZ)
9-2 L Ho T: L Ho
J: Zac Purton 21%
Zac Purton 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
6153-0
6153-0 Fire Ball (17)
6yo b g   Burgundy (NZ) x   Lady Winifred (NZ)
8-10 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Antoine Hamelin 5%
Antoine Hamelin 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
5657-6
5657-6 River Views (28)
4yo ch g   Written Tycoon (AUS) x   Sparks Alight (AUS)
8-10 T P Yung T: T P Yung
J: Harry Bentley 10%
Harry Bentley 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
08995-
08995- V Chevaliers (35)
8yo b g   Ocean Park (NZ) x   Screen Siren (NZ)
8-9 K L Man T: K L Man
J: Silvestre De Sousa 15%
Silvestre De Sousa 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (9) Form:
60080-
60080- Dream Catcher (101)
4yo b g   Counterattack (AUS) x   Zeparty (AUS)
8-3 Jimmy Ting T: Jimmy Ting
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%

GB 12:45 Ayr (LH)
Racing TV Juvenile Hurdle (Go North Grey Bomber Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Rain cool        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
3315
3315 Jipekaa Machin (36)
4yo b g   Saonois (FR) x   Salsavina (FR)
11-7 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 33%
Brian Hughes 33%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
5-3617
5-3617 Start In Front (19)
4yo ch g   Hunter's Light (IRE) x   Extra Terrestrial (FR)
11-7 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Sean Quinlan 20%
Sean Quinlan 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
4
4 Duyfken (31)
4yo b g   Le Havre (IRE) x   Australienne (IRE)
11-0 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Bruce Lynn 3%
Bruce Lynn 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
3
3 Jackpot de Choisel (42)
4yo b g   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Best Of Choisel (FR)
11-0 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Sean Bowen 20%
Sean Bowen 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
00
00 Uberrima Fides (16)
4yo b g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Baileys Showgirl (FR)
11-0 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: J J Slevin 12%
J J Slevin 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
PP
PP Ancora (31)
4yo b f   Amaron x   Ajesha (GER)
10-7 Ewan Whillans T: Ewan Whillans
J: Danny McMenamin 9%
Danny McMenamin 9%

HK 12:45 Happy Valley
Stubbs Handicap (Div I) (Class 4) (3yo+) (Course A) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 65k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
5960-0
5960-0 Stoicism (21)
6yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Hidden Belief (IRE)
9-9 Richard Gibson T: Richard Gibson
J: L J Ferraris 4%
L J Ferraris 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) Form:
1988-2
1988-2 Kokushi Musou (14)
5yo br g   Bullbars (AUS) x   Shalaka (AUS)
9-8 C Fownes T: C Fownes
J: Angus Chung 0%
Angus Chung 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
2386-3
2386-3 Solar Partner (21)
5yo bk g   Zoustar (AUS) x   Gilded Grace (AUS)
9-1 P F Yiu T: P F Yiu
J: Silvestre De Sousa 14%
Silvestre De Sousa 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
9600-5
9600-5 Wood On Fire (21)
7yo b g   Per Incanto (USA) x   Lutine Belle (NZ)
8-13 L Ho T: L Ho
J: K C Leung 8%
K C Leung 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
33-0
33-0 Mr Fun (14)
4yo b g   Burgundy (NZ) x   A La Votre (NZ)
9-0 C S Shum T: C S Shum
J: Hugh Bowman 7%
Hugh Bowman 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
80-3
80-3 Hoss (21)
4yo bb g   Fiorente (IRE) x   Bona Fides (AUS)
8-13 Jamie Richards T: Jamie Richards
J: Zac Purton 20%
Zac Purton 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
9678-6
9678-6 Infinite Power (21)
7yo b g   Smart Missile (AUS) x   Hussta La Vista (AUS)
8-13 P C Ng T: P C Ng
J: Harry Bentley 10%
Harry Bentley 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
397-92
397-92 Oversubscribed (14)
7yo b g   Reward For Effort (AUS) x   Underfoot (AUS)
8-12 D J Hall T: D J Hall
J: Alexis Badel 11%
Alexis Badel 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (3) Form:
5-1
5-1 Top Top Tea (28)
4yo b g   Wrote (IRE) x   Peggy Hookham (NZ)
9-6 C H Yip T: C H Yip
J: Ruan Maia 4%
Ruan Maia 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (12) Form:
18630-
18630- Our Class Act (49)
5yo b g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Alleviate (IRE)
8-11 Y S Tsui T: Y S Tsui
J: L Hewitson 4%
L Hewitson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (5) Form:
6231-4
6231-4 Hearty Wish (28)
5yo b g   Sweynesse (AUS) x   Klairevoyant (AUS)
8-6 Douglas Whyte T: Douglas Whyte
J: Karis Teetan 10%
Karis Teetan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (2) Form:
80990-
80990- Fiery Flying (123)
4yo b g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Hot Augusta (NZ)
8-5 David A Hayes T: David A Hayes
J: M L Yeung 3%
M L Yeung 3%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Ayr     Dundalk     Exeter     Happy Valley     Kempton     Leicester     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2023 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org