11 winners for our subscribers on Wednesday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 9/1 Milo Lises, 13/2 William Of York, 4/1 Latin Verse, 3/1 Terresita, 5/2 Canty Bay, 7/4 Cuta Des As, 11/8 Cephalus, 5/4 Monty Bodkin, 11/10 Notable Speech, Monks Meadow, 4/6 Leader In The Park .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Dundalk     Exeter     Lingfield     Meydan     Sedgefield     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Exeter)

GB 1:30 Exeter (RH)
Winners Choose My Pension Expert Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 9k        Class: 3        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
U-6311
U-6311 Top Of The Bill (23)
8yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Glory Days (GER)
11-10 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Jordan Nailor 8%
Jordan Nailor 8%
Silk Colours  3.25  2. Form:
12-U32
12-U32 Hurricane Highway (23)
6yo br g   Malinas (GER) x   Florida Pet (IRE)
11-0 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Harry Cobden 48%
Harry Cobden 48%
Silk Colours  5.9  3. Form:
/3P-24
/3P-24 Pimlico Point (22)
7yo ch g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Royale Flag (FR)
10-9 Kerry Lee T: Kerry Lee
J: Richard Patrick 16%
Richard Patrick 16%
Silk Colours  7.6  4. Form:
4-7162
4-7162 Sporting Ace (27)
8yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Knockbounce View (IRE)
10-6 Neil King T: Neil King
J: Jack Quinlan 26%
Jack Quinlan 26%

GB 2:03 Exeter (RH)
My Pension Expert Unlocks Pension Potential Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.44  1. Form:
5-P52
5-P52 Mad Mike (30)
6yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Manorville (IRE)
11-4 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Sean Houlihan 14%
Sean Houlihan 14%
Silk Colours  5.4  2. Form:
52-
52- Milan Ac
6yo b g   Milan x   Patchy Lass (IRE)
11-4 Rebecca Curtis T: Rebecca Curtis
J: Harry Cobden 41%
Harry Cobden 41%
Silk Colours  7.4  3. Form:
23-764
23-764 There's Claude (14)
6yo ch g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Storyland (USA)
11-4 Polly Gundry T: Polly Gundry
J: Nick Scholfield 21%
Nick Scholfield 21%
Silk Colours  16  4. Form:
4-4256
4-4256 Summerleaze (23)
7yo br m   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Lady Wilton Milan (IRE)
10-11 Tim Dennis T: Tim Dennis
J: David Noonan 22%
David Noonan 22%

GB 2:33 Exeter (RH)
My Pension Expert; Your Trusted Advisers Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Challenger Mares'' Hdl Final Qual')
Going: Heavy        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.1  1. Form:
17-542
17-542 Endless Escape (27)
8yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Endless Wave
12-0 Ben Clarke T: Ben Clarke
J: Ben Jones 23%
Ben Jones 23%
Silk Colours  7  2. Form:
-76417
-76417 Heure De Gloire (9)
7yo b m   Kapgarde (FR) x   Lounoas (FR)
11-4 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Gearoid Harney 2%
Gearoid Harney 2%
Silk Colours  4.2  3. Form:
4-322
4-322 Dolly Delightful (23)
6yo b m   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Dolores Delightful (FR)
11-3 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Sean Houlihan 16%
Sean Houlihan 16%
Silk Colours  7  4. Form:
2-2391
2-2391 Chosen Hero (24)
6yo ch m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Chosen Destiny (IRE)
11-1 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Nick Scholfield 24%
Nick Scholfield 24%
Silk Colours  16  5. Form:
1/636
1/636 Tilly Toughnut (32)
7yo b m   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Presenting Diva (IRE)
10-9 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Richard Patrick 16%
Richard Patrick 16%
Silk Colours  3.35  6. Form:
7-5118
7-5118 Asian Spice (22)
6yo b m   Scorpion (IRE) x   Kim Tian Road (IRE)
10-6 Jimmy Frost T: Jimmy Frost
J: Bryony Frost 16%
Bryony Frost 16%

GB 3:05 Exeter (RH)
Dont Retire Without My Pension Expert Novices' Hurdle (Novices' Championship Hdl Qualifier) (GBB)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.2  1. Form:
21-61
21-61 Ten Lengths Tom (89)
5yo ch g   Mount Nelson x   Tarentine (FR)
11-9 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Stan Sheppard 14%
Stan Sheppard 14%
Silk Colours  130  2. Form:
6/70
6/70 Benville Bridge (42)
7yo b g   Bollin Eric x   Kiwi Katie
11-2 Fiona Shaw T: Fiona Shaw
J: Ben Godfrey 9%
Ben Godfrey 9%
Silk Colours  90  3. Form:
747
747 Bredon Hill Dart (12)
5yo b g   Dartmouth x   Bredon Hill Poppy
11-2 Sue Gardner T: Sue Gardner
J: Lucy Gardner 3%
Lucy Gardner 3%
Silk Colours  130  4. Form:
7-41P0
7-41P0 Royal Juniper (105)
8yo ch g   Doyen (IRE) x   Exit Stage Left (IRE)
11-2 Helen Nelmes T: Helen Nelmes
J: Paul O'Brien 14%
Paul O'Brien 14%
Silk Colours  1.53  5. Form:
131-2F
131-2F Spirits Bay (70)
6yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Silver Coaster (IRE)
11-2 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Jordan Nailor 7%
Jordan Nailor 7%
Silk Colours  110  6. Form:
6
6 Confused Again (23)
7yo gr m   Geordieland (FR) x   Chelsea Express
10-9 Jackie Du Plessis T: Jackie Du Plessis
J: James Best 21%
James Best 21%
Silk Colours  13.5  7. Form:
065
065 Elusiveness (32)
5yo br m   Elusive Pimpernel (USA) x   Cute Cait
10-9 Jeremy Scott T: Jeremy Scott
J: Rex Dingle 18%
Rex Dingle 18%
Silk Colours  13.5  8. Form:
00-95
00-95 Spice Heaven (23)
6yo b m   Telescope (IRE) x   La Doelenaise
10-9 Chris Honour T: Chris Honour
J: Bryan Carver 11%
Bryan Carver 11%

GB 3:40 Exeter (RH)
My Pension Expert Devon National Handicap Chase
Going: Heavy        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 13k        Class: 3        Distance: 30f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  20  1. Form:
2-0UP5
2-0UP5 Sidi Ismael (47)
10yo b g   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Tetouane (FR)
12-0 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Gearoid Harney 1%
Gearoid Harney 1%
Silk Colours  4.1  2. Form:
96-11P
96-11P Take Your Time (22)
9yo b g   Dubai Destination (USA) x   Don't Be Bleu (IRE)
11-11 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 35%
Harry Cobden 35%
Silk Colours  9  3. Form:
P-7819
P-7819 Foxboro (47)
9yo b g   Maxios x   Fair Breeze (GER)
11-10 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: Harry Kimber 8%
Harry Kimber 8%
Silk Colours  7.2  4. Form:
12P4-3
12P4-3 Mr Vango (59)
8yo b g   Ocovango x   African Miss (IRE)
11-7 Mark Bradstock T: Mark Bradstock
J: Ben Jones 17%
Ben Jones 17%
Silk Colours  5.9  5. Form:
12-1F1
12-1F1 Robyndzone (55)
10yo b g   Frammassone (IRE) x   Rebecca Susan
11-7 Venetia Williams T: Venetia Williams
J: Ned Fox 3%
Ned Fox 3%
Silk Colours  14  6. Form:
32U-45
32U-45 Golden Sovereign (28)
10yo b g   Gold Well x   Fugal Maid (IRE)
11-5 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Micheal Nolan 12%
Micheal Nolan 12%
Silk Colours  4.2  7. Form:
-15521
-15521 Track And Trace (43)
7yo b g   Mahler x   Princess Bella (IRE)
11-3 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Richie McLernon 13%
Richie McLernon 13%
Silk Colours  17.5  8. Form:
P3-224
P3-224 Lyrical Genius (44)
7yo b g   Milan x   Rheinland (IRE)
10-11 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Lilly Pinchin 8%
Lilly Pinchin 8%

GB 4:10 Exeter (RH)
My Pension Expert: Advisers Of Champions Handicap Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 23f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7.2  1. Form:
-38441
-38441 Bells Of Peterboro (30)
9yo gr g   Carlotamix (FR) x   Power Of Future (GER)
12-0 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Alan Johns 8%
Alan Johns 8%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. Form:
210-PF
210-PF Farmer's Gamble (89)
8yo ch g   Geordieland (FR) x   Callerlilly
11-11 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Tristan Durrell 4%
Tristan Durrell 4%
Silk Colours  5.6  3. Form:
/P551-
/P551- Cedar Row (348)
7yo b g   Westerner x   Because Of You (IRE)
11-11 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Richie McLernon 10%
Richie McLernon 10%
Silk Colours  9  4. Form:
/82146
/82146 Rock Danse (20)
7yo b g   Kap Rock (FR) x   Magic Danse (FR)
11-10 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Daire Davis 1%
Daire Davis 1%
Silk Colours  10  5. Form:
-2P3P1
-2P3P1 Striking A Pose (23)
8yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Clonsingle Native (IRE)
11-10 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 16%
Brendan Powell 16%
Silk Colours  9.8  6. Form:
11-P2P
11-P2P Decorated (59)
6yo ch g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Trapeze
11-9 Oliver Signy T: Oliver Signy
J: Gavin Sheehan 23%
Gavin Sheehan 23%
Silk Colours  6.2  7. Form:
5/1/21
5/1/21 House Of Stories (30)
8yo bb g   Presenting x   Liss Aris (IRE)
11-6 Rebecca Curtis T: Rebecca Curtis
J: Ben Jones 13%
Ben Jones 13%
Silk Colours  19.5  8. Form:
P8-24P
P8-24P Raddon Top (23)
11yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Knockbrack Vic (IRE)
11-4 Chris Down T: Chris Down
J: Bryan Carver 7%
Bryan Carver 7%
Silk Colours  8.6  9. Form:
81-142
81-142 Chloe's Court (23)
11yo br m   Court Cave (IRE) x   Howaya Pet (IRE)
11-3 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: Harry Kimber 6%
Harry Kimber 6%
Silk Colours  13.5  10. Form:
-4P41P
-4P41P Lanspark (32)
9yo b g   Milan x   Sparky May
11-2 Robbie Llewellyn T: Robbie Llewellyn
J: Liam Harrison 8%
Liam Harrison 8%
Silk Colours  9.4  11. Form:
P-113O
P-113O Longshanks (23)
10yo b g   Scorpion (IRE) x   Cash A Lawn (IRE)
11-2 Kayley Woollacott T: Kayley Woollacott
J: Mr Callum Pritchard 0%
Mr Callum Pritchard 0%

GB 4:45 Exeter (RH)
My Pension Expert Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 2 Elimination) (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 5        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.24  1. Form:
1-1
1-1 Bill Joyce (41)
5yo b g   Mahler x   Bettys Delight (IRE)
11-9 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Mr A J O'Neill 0%
Mr A J O'Neill 0%
Silk Colours  1.98  2. Form:
2-1
2-1 Joyau Allen (53)
5yo ch g   Muhtathir x   Reaction (FR)
11-9 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 40%
Harry Cobden 40%
Silk Colours  12  3. Form:
63
63 Ambion View (59)
5yo b g   Buck's Boum (FR) x   Abeona De Clermont (FR)
11-2 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 24%
Brendan Powell 24%
Silk Colours  60  4. Form:
Break Heart Hill
6yo b g1   Arvico (FR) x   Petite Pois
11-2 Fiona Shaw T: Fiona Shaw
J: James Best 20%
James Best 20%
Silk Colours  30  5. Form:
6
6 Chedington's Guest (59)
5yo b g   Jack Hobbs x   Doubly Guest
11-2 Keiran Burke T: Keiran Burke
J: Sean Houlihan 13%
Sean Houlihan 13%
Silk Colours  21  6. Form:
7
7 Eye Candy (59)
5yo b m   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Chinara (IRE)
10-9 Victor Dartnall T: Victor Dartnall
J: Miss Heidi Stevens 0%
Miss Heidi Stevens 0%


Dundalk     Exeter     Lingfield     Meydan     Sedgefield     Wolverhampton     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology