11 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+25pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our TopRated & NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Aquacell, 11/1 Attila The Honey, 9/1 Knowsley Road, 11/2 Ballycallan King, 11/2 Churchella, 4/1 Viewfromthestars, 7/2 Doctor Nightingale, 100/30 Flash Gorcombe, 3/1 Its On The Line, 11/10 Sir Gino, 5/6 Miss Anya .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Down Royal     Dusseldorf     Hereford     Longchamp     Nakayama     Plumpton     Sha Tin     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

GB 2:40 Plumpton (LH)
Barkfold Manor Stud Supports Gary Moore Racing Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
U-1445
U-1445 Davidoc (92)
6yo b g   Davidoff (GER) x   Codrina (FR)
11-4 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Ben Jones 15%
Ben Jones 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
15
15 Let's Sail Away (77)
5yo b g   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Southern Exit
11-4 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Stan Sheppard 10%
Stan Sheppard 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
8PF
8PF Sir Maximus (27)
5yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Dubai Flower
11-4 Lawney Hill T: Lawney Hill
J: David Bass 15%
David Bass 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
0
0 Arenas Del Tiempo (22)
6yo bb m   Footstepsinthesand x   Vezere (USA)
10-11 Jim & Suzi Best T: Jim & Suzi Best
J: James Best 16%
James Best 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
96
96 Westmill (41)
6yo br m   Westerner x   Miltara (IRE)
10-11 Diana Grissell T: Diana Grissell
J: Marc Goldstein 6%
Marc Goldstein 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
Ramensky
4yo b g   Cracksman x   Agathe Sainte
10-10 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Joe Anderson 3%
Joe Anderson 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
0
0 Gosmore (29)
4yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Gosbeck
10-3 Pat Phelan T: Pat Phelan
J: Niall Houlihan 12%
Niall Houlihan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
PP
PP Silver Bobbin (29)
4yo rg f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Soraaya (IRE)
10-3 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Lee Edwards 9%
Lee Edwards 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
7
7 Sindri (60)
4yo b f   New Approach (IRE) x   Marie Baa (FR)
10-3 Mitchell Hunt T: Mitchell Hunt
J: Sean Houlihan 11%
Sean Houlihan 11%

GER 2:45 Dusseldorf
Preis Kalkmann-Fruhjahrs-Meile (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 27k        Distance: 8f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
9447-2
9447-2 Best Lightning (133)
6yo b h   Sidestep (AUS) x   Best Dreaming (GER)
9-2 Andreas Suborics T: Andreas Suborics
J: Hugo Boutin 9%
Hugo Boutin 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
31665-
31665- See Hector (154)
5yo ch h   Counterattack (AUS) x   Scouting (IRE)
9-2 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Thore Hammer Hansen 16%
Thore Hammer Hansen 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
13213-
13213- Westminster Night (154)
5yo b g   Morandi (FR) x   Fontaine Margot (FR)
9-2 A Wohler T: A Wohler
J: Eduardo Pedroza 7%
Eduardo Pedroza 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
13154-
13154- Zerostress (161)
8yo b g   Areion (GER) x   Zaya (GER)
9-2 S Smrczek T: S Smrczek
J: Bayarsaikhan Ganbat 0%
Bayarsaikhan Ganbat 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
00567-
00567- Muhalif (149)
4yo b c   Lawman (FR) x   Macina (IRE)
9-0 Bohumil Nedorostek T: Bohumil Nedorostek
J: Martin Seidl 5%
Martin Seidl 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (13) Form:
222-12
222-12 Aladar Ari
6yo ch g   Amaron x   Antoinette (GER)
8-11 P Bradik T: P Bradik
J: Patricia Tepper 0%
Patricia Tepper 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
996-35
996-35 American Flag (29)
4yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Tres Americanqueen (FR)
8-11 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Anthony Crastus 25%
Anthony Crastus 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
3/2-56
3/2-56 Arcandi (38)
4yo b g1   Zarak (FR) x   Santanna (FR)
8-11 P Schiergen T: P Schiergen
J: Sibylle Vogt 11%
Sibylle Vogt 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (1) Form:
1339-5
1339-5 Asterix (1044)
6yo b g   Pomellato (GER) x   Arlett (GER)
8-11 P Vovcenko T: P Vovcenko
J: Andrasch Starke 5%
Andrasch Starke 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
3/857-
3/857- Dapango (196)
5yo b h   Soldier Hollow x   Daring Art (GER)
8-11 R Dzubasz T: R Dzubasz
J: Rene Piechulek 9%
Rene Piechulek 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (4) Form:
4618-5
4618-5 Gamestop (37)
4yo ch c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Your Game (FR)
8-11 C Ferland T: C Ferland
J: Enzo Corallo 1%
Enzo Corallo 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (6) Form:
19411-
19411- Montanus (196)
4yo b g1   Amaron x   Mia (GER)
8-11 Yasmin Almenrader T: Yasmin Almenrader
J: Mlle Anna Van Den Troost 3%
Mlle Anna Van Den Troost 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (10) Form:
12-002
12-002 Ithaque (14)
5yo b m   Oasis Dream x   Eyeful
8-8 Henk Grewe T: Henk Grewe
J: Leon Wolff 2%
Leon Wolff 2%

FR 2:50 Longchamp
Prix de la Grotte (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Grande Course) (Turf)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 34k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
31-
31- Candala (199)
3yo b f   Frankel x   Candarliya (FR)
9-0 F-H Graffard T: F-H Graffard
J: Mickael Barzalona 18%
Mickael Barzalona 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (5) Form:
63123-
63123- Monteille (170)
3yo b f   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Montviette (FR)
9-0 P Bary T: P Bary
J: Alexis Pouchin 7%
Alexis Pouchin 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
112-
112- Rose Bloom (196)
3yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Xaarienne
9-0 N Clement T: N Clement
J: Stephane Pasquier 11%
Stephane Pasquier 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (2) Form:
11-13
11-13 Sparkling Plenty (29)
3yo b f   Kingman x   Speralita (FR)
9-0 P Cottier T: P Cottier
J: Marvin Grandin 1%
Marvin Grandin 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
322
322 Nevercry (29)
3yo ch f   Almanzor (FR) x   Eversmile (USA)
9-0 Christopher Head T: Christopher Head
J: Aurelien Lemaitre 9%
Aurelien Lemaitre 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
1732-3
1732-3 Minoushka (31)
3yo b f   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Mouille Point
9-0 C & Y Lerner T: C & Y Lerner
J: Christophe Soumillon 13%
Christophe Soumillon 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
13311-
13311- Tulipa Chope (179)
3yo b f   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Tulipe Rouge (FR)
9-0 S Wattel T: S Wattel
J: Theo Bachelot 11%
Theo Bachelot 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
1181-
1181- Julica (155)
3yo b f   Kendargent (FR) x   Miss Rail Link (IRE)
9-0 C Ferland T: C Ferland
J: James Doyle 9%
James Doyle 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
2219-1
2219-1 Cetera (31)
3yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Impassable (IRE)
9-0 C Laffon-Parias T: C Laffon-Parias
J: Maxime Guyon 19%
Maxime Guyon 19%

GB 2:57 Hereford (RH)
Horse Racing On Another Planet Podcast Mares' Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  2.36  1. Form:
4-4461
4-4461 Politacus (32)
6yo b m   Epaulette (AUS) x   Santacus (IRE)
12-0 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Liam Harrison 8%
Liam Harrison 8%
Silk Colours  9.4  2. Form:
422-23
422-23 Queshi Bridge (24)
8yo b m   Shantou (USA) x   Royal Robin (IRE)
11-13 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Jonathan Burke 20%
Jonathan Burke 20%
Silk Colours  6.2  3. Form:
200319
200319 Marmalade Time (22)
5yo ch m   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Madame Bleue
11-13 Mel Rowley T: Mel Rowley
J: Charlie Deutsch 11%
Charlie Deutsch 11%
Silk Colours  5.9  4. Form:
87-632
87-632 Spring Gale (28)
7yo b m   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Sting In The Gale
11-13 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 30%
Sam Twiston-Davies 30%
Silk Colours  7.6  5. Form:
48-443
48-443 Mistral Milly (45)
5yo ch m   Mount Nelson x   Hurricane Milly (IRE)
11-12 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Tom Bellamy 18%
Tom Bellamy 18%
Silk Colours  40  7. Form:
-47784
-47784 Chase Park (38)
6yo b m   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Scarlet Feather (IRE)
11-0 Harriet Dickin T: Harriet Dickin
J: Harry Reed 10%
Harry Reed 10%

IRE 3:05 Down Royal (RH)
Fibrus Says "No" To Price Hikes Novice Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 6k        Distance: 22f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  12  1. Form:
/653-9
/653-9 El Capitaine (43)
6yo b g   Mahler x   Lady Of The Hall (IRE)
12-0 Tom Dreaper T: Tom Dreaper
J: Donagh Meyler 15%
Donagh Meyler 15%
Silk Colours  9.2  2. Form:
-33244
-33244 Annaghbeg (61)
6yo b g   Conduit (IRE) x   Pawle (IRE)
11-12 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: Mr S Connor 4%
Mr S Connor 4%
Silk Colours  10.5  3. Form:
993339
993339 Bestaline (41)
5yo gr m   Martaline x   Best Day (FR)
11-12 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Jack Kennedy 23%
Jack Kennedy 23%
Silk Colours  9.8  4. Form:
6-57U4
6-57U4 San Martino (13)
6yo ch g   The Gurkha (IRE) x   Euphrasia (IRE)
11-11 S Michael Millar T: S Michael Millar
J: Aileen O'Sullivan 0%
Aileen O'Sullivan 0%
Silk Colours  3.9  5. Form:
505F68
505F68 Intent Approach (49)
5yo ch g   Mahler x   Lenora (IRE)
11-10 C Byrnes T: C Byrnes
J: Mark Walsh 20%
Mark Walsh 20%
Silk Colours  5.8  6. Form:
-04132
-04132 Dgalwaygallivantor (36)
5yo b g   Dansant x   Moon Over Monaloo (IRE)
11-3 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Keith Donoghue 18%
Keith Donoghue 18%
Silk Colours  6.2  7. Form:
008212
008212 Pipers Boreen (41)
6yo b m   Westerner x   Fieldtown (IRE)
11-3 Shane Nolan T: Shane Nolan
J: Conor McNamara 8%
Conor McNamara 8%
Silk Colours  15  8. Form:
70605P
70605P Squire Ohara (155)
6yo b g   Milan x   Laughing Lesa (IRE)
10-9 A J Martin T: A J Martin
J: Daniel King 9%
Daniel King 9%

GB 3:15 Plumpton (LH)
Extech Racing To The Cloud! Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 9k        Class: 3        Distance: 25f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.4  1. Form:
823158
823158 Transmission (29)
7yo b g   Doyen (IRE) x   Ellie (IRE)
12-0 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Joe Anderson 2%
Joe Anderson 2%
Silk Colours  19.5  3. Form:
53019P
53019P Moka De Vassy (53)
6yo b g   Karaktar (IRE) x   Mona Vassy (FR)
11-12 Jane Williams T: Jane Williams
J: David Noonan 12%
David Noonan 12%
Silk Colours  19.5  4. Form:
P3P11P
P3P11P Striking A Pose (29)
8yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Clonsingle Native (IRE)
11-12 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Freddie Gingell 1%
Freddie Gingell 1%
Silk Colours  14  5. Form:
24-2P5
24-2P5 Royal Pretender (68)
8yo br g   Great Pretender (IRE) x   Robinia Directa (GER)
11-10 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Tom Cannon 16%
Tom Cannon 16%
Silk Colours  7  6. Form:
3F2-11
3F2-11 Norton Hill (120)
8yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Charming Leader (IRE)
11-10 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Rex Dingle 9%
Rex Dingle 9%
Silk Colours  30  7. Form:
13P-PP
13P-PP Fable (53)
9yo b m   Coastal Path x   Toscane Des Fleurs (FR)
11-8 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: James Bowen 14%
James Bowen 14%
Silk Colours  18.5  8. Form:
-1F521
-1F521 Broomfields Cave (189)
7yo b g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Dreaming On (IRE)
11-5 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: Kevin Brogan 10%
Kevin Brogan 10%
Silk Colours  11  9. Form:
153141
153141 San Pedro (34)
7yo b g   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Elle Woods (IRE)
11-0 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Freddie Gordon 1%
Freddie Gordon 1%
Silk Colours  20  10. Form:
15304P
15304P Hunting Percival (83)
9yo b g   Sir Percy x   Motcombe (IRE)
10-12 Syd Hosie T: Syd Hosie
J: Micheal Nolan 8%
Micheal Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  11  11. Form:
441713
441713 I'm A Starman (23)
11yo ch g   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Strathtay
10-11 Mark Rimell T: Mark Rimell
J: Gavin Sheehan 21%
Gavin Sheehan 21%
Silk Colours  6.2  12. Form:
2141P2
2141P2 For Gina (20)
6yo b m   Kayf Tara x   United (GER)
10-10 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Dylan Whelan 1%
Dylan Whelan 1%

FR 3:25 Longchamp
Prix de Fontainebleau (Group 3) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Grande Course) (Turf)
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 34k        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
12215-
12215- Zabiari (196)
3yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Zaridiya (IRE)
9-2 J-C Rouget T: J-C Rouget
J: Cristian Demuro 21%
Cristian Demuro 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
11113-
11113- Beauvatier (196)
3yo bb c   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Enchanting Skies (IRE)
9-2 Y Barberot T: Y Barberot
J: Maxime Guyon 27%
Maxime Guyon 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
414-1
414-1 Ramadan (29)
3yo b c   Le Havre (IRE) x   Raushan (IRE)
9-2 Christopher Head T: Christopher Head
J: Aurelien Lemaitre 13%
Aurelien Lemaitre 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
11-
11- Metropolitan (218)
3yo ch c   Zarak (FR) x   Alianza
9-2 Mario Baratti T: Mario Baratti
J: Alexis Pouchin 10%
Alexis Pouchin 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
31213-
31213- Ten Horns (206)
3yo b c   Ten Sovereigns (IRE) x   Rivalba (USA)
9-2 P Cottier T: P Cottier
J: Mickael Barzalona 25%
Mickael Barzalona 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
1127-2
1127-2 Grey Man (29)
3yo b c   Wootton Bassett x   Top Toss (IRE)
9-2 P Cottier T: P Cottier
J: Marvin Grandin 1%
Marvin Grandin 1%

GB 3:32 Hereford (RH)
Charlie Goodman Handicap Chase
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 25f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.9  1. Form:
-222PP
-222PP Pilot Show (60)
7yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Castle Jane (IRE)
12-0 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Ben Bromley 3%
Ben Bromley 3%
Silk Colours  4.7  2. Form:
625231
625231 Has Troke (19)
7yo b g   Masterstroke (USA) x   Shifa (FR)
11-12 Alex Hales T: Alex Hales
J: Kielan Woods 15%
Kielan Woods 15%
Silk Colours  5.4  3. Form:
84521F
84521F Glance From Clover (35)
9yo b g   Passing Glance x   Allforclover (IRE)
11-12 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Jonathan Burke 18%
Jonathan Burke 18%
Silk Colours  8.8  4. Form:
-P5213
-P5213 Mortens Leam (19)
12yo b g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Bonnet's Pieces
11-11 Michael Hawker T: Michael Hawker
J: Harry Reed 9%
Harry Reed 9%
Silk Colours  7  5. Form:
-12PP4
-12PP4 Brianna Rose (72)
7yo ch m   Ocovango x   Coco Milan (IRE)
11-9 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Sean Bowen 23%
Sean Bowen 23%
Silk Colours  7.2  6. Form:
7003P5
7003P5 Family Pot (18)
9yo gr g   Monitor Closely (IRE) x   Nikitries (FR)
10-3 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 27%
Sam Twiston-Davies 27%
Silk Colours  55  7. Form:
P-PPPP
P-PPPP Earcomesbob (24)
9yo ch g   Yorgunnabelucky (USA) x   Earcomesannie (IRE)
10-2 Peter Pritchard T: Peter Pritchard
J: Alice Stevens 2%
Alice Stevens 2%

IRE 3:40 Down Royal (RH)
Choose Fibrus Broadband Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 22f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.6  1. Form:
27-644
27-644 Doonbeg Don (107)
6yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Pharney Lady (IRE)
12-0 Henry De Bromhead T: Henry De Bromhead
J: Rachael Blackmore 10%
Rachael Blackmore 10%
Silk Colours  3.45  2. Form:
07793
07793 A Great Buzz (24)
5yo b m   Galileo (IRE) x   Byerley Babe (IRE)
11-12 Robert Tyner T: Robert Tyner
J: Mark Walsh 7%
Mark Walsh 7%
Silk Colours  65  3. Form:
-98P0U
-98P0U Tony's Pet (10)
7yo b g   Buck's Boum (FR) x   Une Lapin Rouge (IRE)
11-11 Stephen McConville T: Stephen McConville
J: Daire McConville 0%
Daire McConville 0%
Silk Colours  12.5  4. Form:
0065P5
0065P5 Arthor (50)
7yo ch g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Presenting Juno (IRE)
11-10 James Joseph Mangan T: James Joseph Mangan
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 14%
Darragh O'Keeffe 14%
Silk Colours  12  5. Form:
790772
790772 Tankardstown Diva (28)
5yo gr m   Jukebox Jury (IRE) x   Muy Bonita (IRE)
11-10 Ian Patrick Donoghue T: Ian Patrick Donoghue
J: Keith Donoghue 7%
Keith Donoghue 7%
Silk Colours  30  6. Form:
832F0P
832F0P Benkei (63)
14yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Bywayofthestars
11-9 H Rogers T: H Rogers
J: Miss M Walsh 0%
Miss M Walsh 0%
Silk Colours  36  7. Form:
9000
9000 Georgia Celena (14)
6yo b m   Hillstar x   Georgia Girl (IRE)
11-7 John C McConnell T: John C McConnell
J: Ben Harvey 4%
Ben Harvey 4%
Silk Colours  70  8. Form:
03/066
03/066 Ballycairn (28)
9yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Eurowinner (IRE)
11-6 Mrs Caroline McCaldin T: Mrs Caroline McCaldin
J: Richard Deegan 6%
Richard Deegan 6%
Silk Colours  60  9. Form:
0430
0430 Getaway Erin (40)
5yo b m   Getaway (GER) x   Muance (FR)
11-6 John Joseph Hanlon T: John Joseph Hanlon
J: Shane Fenelon 2%
Shane Fenelon 2%
Silk Colours  10  10. Form:
-34253
-34253 Mahler Appeal (10)
8yo ch g   Mahler x   Murphys Appeal (IRE)
11-6 Garrett James Power T: Garrett James Power
J: Danny Mullins 9%
Danny Mullins 9%
Silk Colours  17.5  11. Form:
4047-F
4047-F Plain Or Battered (21)
7yo b g   Mahler x   Road To Pearls
11-5 P J Rothwell T: P J Rothwell
J: Sean O'Keeffe 9%
Sean O'Keeffe 9%
Silk Colours  19.5  12. Form:
658068
658068 Paddy Elvis (28)
5yo b g   Elzaam (AUS) x   Patty Paige (IRE)
11-4 S R B Crawford T: S R B Crawford
J: J J Slevin 10%
J J Slevin 10%
Silk Colours  12.5  13. Form:
98P-P0
98P-P0 Elle Dorado Rock (85)
6yo b g   Fascinating Rock (IRE) x   Elle Dorado
11-3 A J Martin T: A J Martin
J: Daniel King 3%
Daniel King 3%
Silk Colours  27  14. Form:
-79005
-79005 Flashthelights (28)
8yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Kilbarry Cliche (IRE)
10-13 Noel C Kelly T: Noel C Kelly
J: Simon Torrens 8%
Simon Torrens 8%
Silk Colours  30  15. Form:
33566P
33566P Ocean Legacy (159)
7yo b m   Kalanisi (IRE) x   Ocean Bright (USA)
10-13 Dermot A McLoughlin T: Dermot A McLoughlin
J: P J O'Hanlon 3%
P J O'Hanlon 3%

GB 3:50 Plumpton (LH)
Bluebell Vineyard Estates Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 25f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  11.5  1. Form:
65U622
65U622 I See You Well (14)
11yo b g   Air Chief Marshal (IRE) x   Bonne Mere (FR)
12-3 Seamus Mullins T: Seamus Mullins
J: Micheal Nolan 6%
Micheal Nolan 6%
Silk Colours  18.5  2. Form:
32P-62
32P-62 Minella Buster (188)
8yo br g   Beat Hollow x   Itsallaracket (IRE)
12-0 Emma Lavelle T: Emma Lavelle
J: Joe Anderson 2%
Joe Anderson 2%
Silk Colours  50  3. Form:
51362P
51362P Innisfree Lad (35)
12yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Tasmani (FR)
12-0 David Dennis T: David Dennis
J: Theo Gillard 6%
Theo Gillard 6%
Silk Colours  9.6  4. Form:
49-471
49-471 Milan Bridge (118)
8yo b g   Milan x   Ice Princess (IRE)
12-0 Sarah Humphrey T: Sarah Humphrey
J: Tom Cannon 13%
Tom Cannon 13%
Silk Colours  28  5. Form:
131-4P
131-4P Atakan (25)
8yo b g   Sinndar (IRE) x   Accusation (IRE)
11-11 Jim Boyle T: Jim Boyle
J: Robert Dunne 6%
Robert Dunne 6%
Silk Colours  6.4  6. Form:
/21-31
/21-31 Crystal Moon (90)
7yo ch g   Shirocco (GER) x   Liscannor (IRE)
11-11 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Gavin Sheehan 17%
Gavin Sheehan 17%
Silk Colours  12.5  8. Form:
612342
612342 Shot Boii (24)
7yo b g   Malinas (GER) x   Moncherie (IRE)
11-7 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 8%
Jack Tudor 8%
Silk Colours  14  9. Form:
2-3411
2-3411 Born At Midnight (34)
9yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Wavet
11-6 Bill Turner T: Bill Turner
J: Harry Kimber 4%
Harry Kimber 4%
Silk Colours  5.4  10. Form:
7-1122
7-1122 Pedley Wood (46)
7yo b g   Westerner x   Rosin De Beau (IRE)
11-3 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 12%
Brendan Powell 12%
Silk Colours  12  11. Form:
-497P6
-497P6 Blame The Game (15)
9yo b g   Darsi (FR) x   Lucy Walters (IRE)
11-1 Chris Gordon T: Chris Gordon
J: Rex Dingle 8%
Rex Dingle 8%
Silk Colours  11.5  13. Form:
6141-6
6141-6 My Bad Lucy (137)
8yo b g   Kayf Tara x   Luci Di Mezzanotte
10-6 Nick Gifford T: Nick Gifford
J: James Davies 6%
James Davies 6%
Silk Colours  13  14. Form:
21-6U3
21-6U3 Delgany Monarch (34)
9yo ch g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Naughty Marietta (IRE)
10-4 Richard Rowe T: Richard Rowe
J: Niall Houlihan 7%
Niall Houlihan 7%

GB 4:07 Hereford (RH)
Read Harry Cobden's Blog At Planet Sport Bet Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Weather: Mostly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  150  1. Form:
0
0 Catch Catchfire (21)
5yo b g   Dartmouth x   Becky B
11-6 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Charlie Todd 6%
Charlie Todd 6%
Silk Colours  110  2. Form:
078
078 Fort Lauderdale (6)
5yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Everglades
11-6 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Lilly Pinchin 4%
Lilly Pinchin 4%
Silk Colours  220  3. Form:
3P5
3P5 League Clash (14)
5yo b g   Ol' Man River (IRE) x   Park Pit (IRE)
11-6 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Sean Bowen 21%
Sean Bowen 21%
Silk Colours  1.39  4. Form:
6-423
6-423 Montecam (77)
5yo b g   Camelot x   Monte Solaro (IRE)
11-6 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 12%
Nico de Boinville 12%
Silk Colours  18  5. Form:
674
674 Native Moon (106)
6yo ch g   Sea Moon x   Toye Native (IRE)
11-6 Victor Dartnall T: Victor Dartnall
J: Alan Johns 6%
Alan Johns 6%
Silk Colours  6  6. Form:
1/5
1/5 Scotch On Da Rocks (43)
7yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Final Episode (IRE)
11-6 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Kielan Woods 13%
Kielan Woods 13%
Silk Colours  100  7. Form:
79-U
79-U After Midnight (341)
7yo b m   Sulamani (IRE) x   Midnight Ocean
10-13 Julian Smith T: Julian Smith
J: Harry Bannister 10%
Harry Bannister 10%