6 winners for our subscribers on Sunday!

Huge +60pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Sunday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 10/1 Jeteye, 7/2 Carcaci Castle, 7/2 Selection, 11/8 Trooper Bisdee, 5/4 Kalama Sunrise, 4/6 Takt De Touques .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Beverley     Brighton     Newbury     Newton Abbot     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  
GB 7:15 Newbury (LH)
Pride Embracing Every Shade Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 5        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
6-5411
6-5411 Yantarni (5)
5yo ch g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Villarrica (USA)
10-2 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: William Buick 13%
William Buick 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
7804-9
7804-9 Rich (48)
4yo ch f   Cracksman x   Mademoiselle Marie (FR)
9-11 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Pat Dobbs 6%
Pat Dobbs 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
-36147
-36147 Twilight Dancer (9)
4yo b f   Twilight Son x   Accede
9-9 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Rob Hornby 8%
Rob Hornby 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
40-845
40-845 Red Maids (9)
4yo b f   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Desert Blossom (IRE)
9-9 Mark Rimell T: Mark Rimell
J: Oisin Murphy 12%
Oisin Murphy 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
-23246
-23246 Algheed (88)
6yo b m   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Rathaath (IRE)
9-7 Mark Loughnane T: Mark Loughnane
J: Saffie Osborne 4%
Saffie Osborne 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
5-4835
5-4835 Dutch Kingdom (38)
4yo b g   Iffraaj x   Kiyra Wells (IRE)
9-7 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: David Probert 10%
David Probert 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
669787
669787 Ultramarine (14)
5yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Onyali (IRE)
9-6 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Richard Kingscote 10%
Richard Kingscote 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (11) Form:
0-3372
0-3372 Sayifyouwill (9)
6yo b m   Sayif (IRE) x   Amirah (IRE)
9-5 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Sean Levey 6%
Sean Levey 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
86-496
86-496 Flying Secret (17)
5yo b g   Showcasing x   Secret Sense (USA)
9-3 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 4%
Charles Bishop 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
23-070
23-070 Secret Strength (17)
5yo b g   Mehmas (IRE) x   Midnight Destiny (IRE)
9-3 John & Rhys Flint T: John & Rhys Flint
J: William Cox 1%
William Cox 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
13-760
13-760 Marsh Benham (22)
5yo ch g   Galileo Gold x   Zelie Martin (IRE)
9-2 George Baker T: George Baker
J: Callum Shepherd 7%
Callum Shepherd 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
1-5803
1-5803 Royal Musketeer (37)
6yo b g   Acclamation x   Queen's Pearl (IRE)
9-1 Steph Hollinshead T: Steph Hollinshead
J: Dougie Costello 3%
Dougie Costello 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (13) Form:
511386
511386 Freetodream (15)
4yo b g   Muhaarar x   Twilight Spirit
8-12 Amanda Perrett T: Amanda Perrett
J: Robert Havlin 8%
Robert Havlin 8%

GB 7:30 Brighton (LH)
Streamline 202020 The Citys No 1 Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny dry        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
484355
484355 Edmund Ironside (54)
4yo b g   Saxon Warrior (JPN) x   Garden Row (IRE)
9-12 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Paddy Bradley 15%
Paddy Bradley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
424122
424122 Kondratiev Wave (10)
7yo ch g   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Right Reason (IRE)
9-11 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Jack Doughty 2%
Jack Doughty 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
442334
442334 Mudlahhim (22)
8yo b g   Tamayuz x   So Sweet (IRE)
9-10 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Jonathan Fisher 6%
Jonathan Fisher 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
457544
457544 Split Elevens (13)
6yo b g   Ajaya x   Woodland Scene (IRE)
9-6 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Silvestre De Sousa 56%
Silvestre De Sousa 56%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
58-207
58-207 Vitesse Du Son (123)
7yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Sister Guru
9-4 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Christian Howarth 19%
Christian Howarth 19%

GB 7:50 Newbury (LH)
Racing Staff & Friend Go Free Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
554-94
554-94 Chasseral (36)
4yo b f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Swiss Range
10-4 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Sean Levey 15%
Sean Levey 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
644-13
644-13 Strike (14)
6yo gr g   Lethal Force (IRE) x   Midnight Fling
10-2 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Olivia Tubb 0%
Olivia Tubb 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
124451
124451 Hurt You Never (37)
5yo b m   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Kyllarney
10-2 Adrian Nicholls T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Mia Nicholls 0%
Mia Nicholls 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
2048-1
2048-1 Lipsink (12)
7yo b g   Kodiac x   Iron Lips
10-0 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
-70123
-70123 Snuggle (9)
4yo ch g   Showcasing x   Under The Covers
10-0 Luke Dace T: Luke Dace
J: Charles Bishop 9%
Charles Bishop 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (9) Form:
00-030
00-030 Kodi Red (10)
4yo bb g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Red Saree (IRE)
9-13 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: David Probert 23%
David Probert 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
-83976
-83976 Impeach (35)
6yo ch g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Court Circular
9-8 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Robert Havlin 20%
Robert Havlin 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
-54868
-54868 Kensington Agent (18)
5yo b m   Elusive City (USA) x   Agent Kensington
9-6 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: William Carson 6%
William Carson 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
2-787
2-787 Nancy Rose (22)
3yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Tallulah Rose
9-3 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Rob Hornby 19%
Rob Hornby 19%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  

Beverley     Brighton     Newbury     Newton Abbot     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology