6 winners for our subscribers on Sunday!

Huge +60pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Sunday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 10/1 Jeteye, 7/2 Carcaci Castle, 7/2 Selection, 11/8 Trooper Bisdee, 5/4 Kalama Sunrise, 4/6 Takt De Touques .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Beverley     Brighton     Newbury     Newton Abbot     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  
GB 3:17 Beverley (RH)
Beverley Annual Badgeholders Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 6        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
/222-8
/222-8 Weigh Anchor (17)
4yo ch f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Miss Chaussini (IRE)
9-11 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Paul Mulrennan 18%
Paul Mulrennan 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
504-01
504-01 Spring Chorus (27)
4yo b f   New Approach (IRE) x   Joys Of Spring (IRE)
9-7 Jessica Macey T: Jessica Macey
J: Shane Gray 8%
Shane Gray 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
5048-4
5048-4 Grifter (22)
5yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Fleabiscuit (IRE)
9-7 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: George Wood 5%
George Wood 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
140853
140853 Carlton (3)
4yo br g   Frankel x   Chantra (GER)
9-6 Tracy Waggott T: Tracy Waggott
J: Tom Eaves 17%
Tom Eaves 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
335094
335094 Escarpment (7)
4yo b g   Fastnet Rock (AUS) x   Heroic Heart (FR)
9-6 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Jason Watson 12%
Jason Watson 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
375-15
375-15 Lincoln Rockstar (19)
4yo b f   Churchill (IRE) x   Lincoln Rocks
9-4 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Marco Ghiani 16%
Marco Ghiani 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
4863-6
4863-6 Ski Jump (27)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Cut No Ice (IRE)
9-0 Tina Jackson T: Tina Jackson
J: Joanna Mason 9%
Joanna Mason 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
5-0063
5-0063 Violeta (22)
4yo b f   Kodiac x   Welsh Anthem
8-13 Ben Haslam T: Ben Haslam
J: Andrew Mullen 11%
Andrew Mullen 11%

GB 3:30 Newton Abbot (LH)
William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 7k        Class: 5        Distance: 21f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
PP5-43
PP5-43 Magic Dancer (26)
12yo b g   Norse Dancer (IRE) x   King's Siren (IRE)
12-0 Kerry Lee T: Kerry Lee
J: Richard Patrick 5%
Richard Patrick 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
41-522
41-522 American Gerry (20)
8yo b g   Americain (USA) x   Hurricane Society (IRE)
12-0 Hughie Morrison T: Hughie Morrison
J: Freddie Gingell 2%
Freddie Gingell 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
/207-2
/207-2 Icare Grandchamp (21)
6yo b g   Kapgarde (FR) x   Qualia Grandchamp (FR)
11-12 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Caoilin Quinn 5%
Caoilin Quinn 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
1P4-52
1P4-52 Begin The Luck (24)
8yo b g   Le Fou (IRE) x   Bobsyourdad (IRE)
11-12 Daisy Hitchins T: Daisy Hitchins
J: Harry Reed 7%
Harry Reed 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
P513-7
P513-7 Fame And Fun (43)
7yo b g   Fame And Glory x   Tabachines (FR)
11-12 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 18%
Harry Cobden 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
54335-
54335- Imperial Joe (62)
8yo b g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Violets Gale (IRE)
11-8 Tim Dennis T: Tim Dennis
J: Sean Houlihan 6%
Sean Houlihan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
114P-3
114P-3 Ben Buie (32)
10yo br g   Presenting x   Change Of Plan (IRE)
11-7 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Sean Bowen 19%
Sean Bowen 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
6U8-42
6U8-42 Harlem Soul (26)
6yo ch g   Frankel x   Giants Play (USA)
11-6 Syd Hosie T: Syd Hosie
J: Miss Megan Bevan 0%
Miss Megan Bevan 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
/7134-
/7134- Holerday Ridge (357)
9yo b g   Mahler x   Deep Lilly
11-5 Claire Hitch T: Claire Hitch
J: Lorcan Murtagh 4%
Lorcan Murtagh 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
/21-11
/21-11 Imperial Pride (490)
8yo b m   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Alderbrook Girl (IRE)
10-13 David Dennis T: David Dennis
J: Tom Bellamy 12%
Tom Bellamy 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
3PP-31
3PP-31 Belgarum (13)
6yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   Cyrils Girl
10-12 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 11%
Brendan Powell 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
/U214-
/U214- Scrumpy Boy (257)
12yo b g   Apple Tree (FR) x   Presuming
10-8 Mitchell Hunt T: Mitchell Hunt
J: Harry Kimber 4%
Harry Kimber 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
7P37-2
7P37-2 Noah's Light (49)
7yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Scrapper Jack (IRE)
10-2 Richenda Ford T: Richenda Ford
J: Fern O'Brien 1%
Fern O'Brien 1%

GB 3:47 Beverley (RH)
Big Racing Weekender Next 5 And 6 July Restricted Maiden Stakes (Bands C And D) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
88
88 Cherry Tree Dawn (7)
5yo b m   Time Test x   Artistic Dawn (IRE)
9-11 Brian Rothwell T: Brian Rothwell
J: William Pyle 2%
William Pyle 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
-96432
-96432 Drink Dry (20)
3yo b c   Saxon Warrior (JPN) x   Foxy Loxy (IRE)
9-6 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: David Egan 33%
David Egan 33%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
Calypso Time
3yo b c   Time Test x   Haiti Dancer
9-4 Dylan Cunha T: Dylan Cunha
J: Laura Pearson 6%
Laura Pearson 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
45-53
45-53 Dain Ma Nut In (12)
3yo b g   Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) x   Jive Lady (IRE)
9-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Oisin Orr 14%
Oisin Orr 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
734-5
734-5 Toromoro (15)
3yo b c   Toronado (IRE) x   Belletriste (FR)
9-4 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Jason Hart 26%
Jason Hart 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
Cookie Queen
3yo b f   Outstrip x   Grape Shot
8-13 Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood T: Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood
J: Tom Eaves 17%
Tom Eaves 17%

GB 4:00 Newton Abbot (LH)
Lisa Tudor Happy 60th Birthday Today Novices' Limited Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 5        Distance: 18f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
/454-0
/454-0 Coin Basket (38)
7yo b m   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Garraidubh (IRE)
11-12 Harriet Dickin T: Harriet Dickin
J: Bradley Harris 2%
Bradley Harris 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
301-12
301-12 Our Dylan (27)
8yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Starrystarrysky (IRE)
11-12 Kayley Woollacott T: Kayley Woollacott
J: Ben Godfrey 4%
Ben Godfrey 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
4-P555
4-P555 Hallowed Rose (11)
7yo b m   Hallowed Crown (AUS) x   Gold Approach
11-7 Stuart Kittow T: Stuart Kittow
J: David Noonan 11%
David Noonan 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
UP0-2
UP0-2 On The Nose (30)
6yo b m   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Little Annie
11-6 Adam West T: Adam West
J: Lee Edwards 5%
Lee Edwards 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
F/P6-4
F/P6-4 Konigin Isabella (24)
6yo b m   Isfahan (GER) x   Konigin Cala (GER)
11-4 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 21%
Sam Twiston-Davies 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
0P664-
0P664- Bob O Rhino (118)
5yo b m   Champs Elysees x   Cooladurragh Lady (IRE)
11-4 Katy Price T: Katy Price
J: Shane Quinlan 2%
Shane Quinlan 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
556-8
556-8 No More Bolero (32)
5yo br g   Protectionist (GER) x   Ninfea (GER)
11-3 David Bridgwater T: David Bridgwater
J: Brendan Powell 11%
Brendan Powell 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
27P9F-
27P9F- Bala Brook (90)
6yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   The Wicked Kipper
11-1 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Freddie Gingell 2%
Freddie Gingell 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
56852-
56852- Summerleaze (62)
7yo br m   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Lady Wilton Milan (IRE)
11-1 Tim Dennis T: Tim Dennis
J: Sean Houlihan 6%
Sean Houlihan 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. Form:
4F-343
4F-343 Gorcombe Moonshine (6)
7yo b g   Alqaahir (USA) x   Seemma
10-11 Robert Walford T: Robert Walford
J: Harry Kimber 4%
Harry Kimber 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. Form:
3524-3
3524-3 Queen Of Steel (24)
4yo b f   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Canyara (GER)
10-11 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: Gavin Sheehan 17%
Gavin Sheehan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. Form:
379-0
379-0 Ravanelli (42)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Sacred Aspect (IRE)
10-11 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Kielan Woods 11%
Kielan Woods 11%

GB 4:17 Beverley (RH)
Racing TV Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
57-655
57-655 Cockalorum (26)
9yo b g   Cape Cross (IRE) x   Opinionated (IRE)
9-10 Roger Fell & Sean Murray T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Jason Hart 19%
Jason Hart 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
6608-6
6608-6 Eeetee (22)
6yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Chiquita Picosa (USA)
9-10 John Wainwright T: John Wainwright
J: Benoit De La Sayette 7%
Benoit De La Sayette 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
447-44
447-44 Silver Gunn (22)
6yo gr g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Claba Di San Jore (IRE)
9-9 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Marco Ghiani 12%
Marco Ghiani 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
0-2135
0-2135 Ey Up Its The Boss (5)
5yo br g   Pastoral Pursuits x   Velvet Jaguar
9-8 Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood T: Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood
J: David Nolan 8%
David Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
94323-
94323- Bosc Girl (255)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   El Issidro
9-7 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Oisin Orr 10%
Oisin Orr 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
258-23
258-23 Blueflagflyinghigh (17)
4yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Addictedtoprogress (IRE)
9-6 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Billy Loughnane 9%
Billy Loughnane 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
325-35
325-35 Tango Man (10)
4yo b g   Kingman x   Raskutani
9-5 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: David Egan 25%
David Egan 25%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
10-140
10-140 Where's Jeff (23)
9yo b g   Haafhd x   Piece Of Magic
9-3 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 7%
Joanna Mason 7%

GB 4:22 Newbury (LH)
Racehorse Shares From £25 At racingclub.com Apprentice Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 5        Distance: 11f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
504766
504766 Tarbaan (10)
5yo ch g   Tamayuz x   Rocana
10-0 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Ryan Kavanagh 1%
Ryan Kavanagh 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
5-5853
5-5853 Bloomwithgrace (15)
4yo b f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Dewdrop (IRE)
9-11 Roger Teal T: Roger Teal
J: Sam Feilden 8%
Sam Feilden 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (10) Form:
881122
881122 Laser Focus (6)
6yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   Decisive Intent
9-11 James Owen T: James Owen
J: Sean D Bowen 17%
Sean D Bowen 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
/362-8
/362-8 Far Horizon (20)
6yo b g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Sparkling View (IRE)
9-10 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Morgan Cole 23%
Morgan Cole 23%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
56-294
56-294 Carp Kid (15)
9yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Homegrown (IRE)
9-9 John & Rhys Flint T: John & Rhys Flint
J: Ethan Jones 6%
Ethan Jones 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
9-6755
9-6755 Celebrating Ethel (18)
5yo b m   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Deter
9-8 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Molly Gunn 4%
Molly Gunn 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
4755-7
4755-7 Lucky's Dream (20)
9yo ch g   Yorgunnabelucky (USA) x   Dream Esteem
9-7 B F Brookhouse T: B F Brookhouse
J: Luke Catton 26%
Luke Catton 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (11) Form:
20-874
20-874 Polemon (13)
5yo b g   Frankel x   Very Good News (USA)
9-6 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Hana Macdonald 0%
Hana Macdonald 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (2) Form:
22-511
22-511 Golden Phase (18)
4yo ch f   Gustav Klimt (IRE) x   Amour Fou (IRE)
9-6 Denis Coakley T: Denis Coakley
J: Rose Dawes 7%
Rose Dawes 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) Form:
3-7236
3-7236 Mrembo (15)
5yo b m   Albaasil (IRE) x   Shesha Bear
9-4 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Olivia Tubb 4%
Olivia Tubb 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
524131
524131 Hot Team (6)
8yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Ahd (USA)
9-0 Patrick Morris T: Patrick Morris
J: Rhys Elliott 0%
Rhys Elliott 0%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  

Beverley     Brighton     Newbury     Newton Abbot     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology