6 winners for our subscribers on Sunday!

Huge +60pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Sunday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 10/1 Jeteye, 7/2 Carcaci Castle, 7/2 Selection, 11/8 Trooper Bisdee, 5/4 Kalama Sunrise, 4/6 Takt De Touques .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Beverley     Brighton     Newbury     Newton Abbot     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  
GB 4:30 Newton Abbot (LH)
Tilly And Seth Wedding Party Handicap Hurdle
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 4        Distance: 26f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
P50-32
P50-32 Lallygag (12)
7yo b g   It's Gino (GER) x   Laviola (GER)
12-2 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Miss Olive Nicholls 2%
Miss Olive Nicholls 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
2116-2
2116-2 Sea The Clouds (13)
7yo b g   Born To Sea (IRE) x   Leo's Spirit (IRE)
11-11 Jamie Snowden T: Jamie Snowden
J: Will Featherstone 0%
Will Featherstone 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
PP-211
PP-211 Mr Tambourine Man (10)
7yo b g   Galileo (IRE) x   Snow Queen (IRE)
11-11 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 40%
Jack Tudor 40%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
263-63
263-63 Mr Yeats (12)
7yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Va'vite (IRE)
11-5 Harriet Dickin T: Harriet Dickin
J: Bradley Harris 10%
Bradley Harris 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
U26/5-
U26/5- Valentino (288)
9yo b g   Sulamani (IRE) x   Romance Dance
11-3 Jackie Du Plessis T: Jackie Du Plessis
J: Harry Kimber 20%
Harry Kimber 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
43141-
43141- Townhill (72)
6yo ch g   Presenting x   Ladies Pride (IRE)
11-0 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Mr Ben Sutton 3%
Mr Ben Sutton 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
12821-
12821- Pink Eyed Pedro (257)
13yo b g   Dr Massini (IRE) x   Poacher's Paddy (IRE)
10-13 David Brace T: David Brace
J: Connor Brace 23%
Connor Brace 23%

GB 4:42 Brighton (LH)
Roy Rocket Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
40-000
40-000 French Martini (39)
4yo b f   Gleneagles (IRE) x   Lady Osborne (IRE)
11-4 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Mr David Dunsdon 1%
Mr David Dunsdon 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
441311
441311 Three Dons (3)
5yo b g   Fast Company (IRE) x   Avizare (IRE)
10-13 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Miss Sarah Bowen 24%
Miss Sarah Bowen 24%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
18-008
18-008 Sir Joseph Swan (80)
6yo b g   Paco Boy (IRE) x   Candle
10-8 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Miss Brodie Hampson 45%
Miss Brodie Hampson 45%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
5-8124
5-8124 Stormingin (5)
11yo gr g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Magadar (USA)
10-6 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Miss Ella Smart 0%
Miss Ella Smart 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (5) Form:
333732
333732 Foinix (8)
4yo b g   Phoenix Reach (IRE) x   Yeah Baby Yeah (IRE)
10-3 Jim & Suzi Best T: Jim & Suzi Best
J: Mr Fletcher Yarham 1%
Mr Fletcher Yarham 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
059066
059066 Kitten's Dream (18)
7yo b g   Kitten's Joy (USA) x   Strathnaver
10-2 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Mr Frederick Tett 26%
Mr Frederick Tett 26%

GB 4:47 Beverley (RH)
Racing TV Extra On racingtv.com Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Sunny spells        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 6        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (1) Form:
6000
6000 Vitrina (13)
3yo ch f   Showcasing x   Elpida (USA)
9-11 Edward Bethell T: Edward Bethell
J: Brandon Wilkie 1%
Brandon Wilkie 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
3777-
3777- Lincoln Royal (253)
3yo b f   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Red Avis
9-11 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Marco Ghiani 13%
Marco Ghiani 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
067-60
067-60 Carvalhal (25)
3yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Peig (IRE)
9-9 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Connor Beasley 15%
Connor Beasley 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
40-654
40-654 Jez Bomb (14)
3yo b g   Hunter's Light (IRE) x   Cherina Dynamite (SPA)
9-8 Sam England T: Sam England
J: Shane Gray 6%
Shane Gray 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (12) Form:
0799
0799 Daring Leader (14)
3yo b g   Acclamation x   Daring Life (IRE)
9-8 Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
J: Harry Russell 5%
Harry Russell 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
69-572
69-572 Lady Of Time (6)
3yo b f   Time Test x   Imperialistic (IRE)
9-6 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 5%
Duran Fentiman 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
6-00
6-00 Victoria Legend (14)
3yo b g   Australia x   Rivers Of Babylon (IRE)
9-6 John Wainwright T: John Wainwright
J: Benoit De La Sayette 8%
Benoit De La Sayette 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
54-737
54-737 Makuri (41)
3yo b f   Magna Grecia (IRE) x   What A Picture (FR)
9-5 Dylan Cunha T: Dylan Cunha
J: Laura Pearson 5%
Laura Pearson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (11) Form:
5-5675
5-5675 Angelica Catalani (26)
3yo b f   Mondialiste (IRE) x   Pantera Negra (IRE)
9-5 David & Nicola Barron T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Jason Hart 20%
Jason Hart 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
833342
833342 Little Venice (7)
3yo ch f   Cityscape x   La Havrese (FR)
9-4 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 9%
Rowan Scott 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
86-047
86-047 Marton Heads (14)
3yo ch g   Outstrip x   Space Capsule
9-3 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Sean Kirrane 5%
Sean Kirrane 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
0-6690
0-6690 Too Much Too Young (14)
3yo b g   Massaat (IRE) x   Canford Kilbey (IRE)
9-0 Roger Fell & Sean Murray T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Jonny Peate 2%
Jonny Peate 2%

GB 4:55 Newbury (LH)
Compton Beauchamp Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (For horses In Bands B, C And D) (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 6k        Class: 4        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (11) Form:
5
5 Dear Cat (11)
2yo b f   Churchill (IRE) x   Elfend
9-2 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Rossa Ryan 12%
Rossa Ryan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (6) Form:
7
7 Dolly's Delight (34)
2yo b f   Kuroshio (AUS) x   Nova Aquilae (IRE)
9-2 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: William Buick 12%
William Buick 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (12) Form:
Jennifer Wren
2yo bb f   Showcasing x   Jenny Walker (IRE)
9-2 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Richard Kingscote 9%
Richard Kingscote 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
59
59 Khutulun (15)
2yo gr f   Mohaather x   Jufoon
9-2 James Ferguson T: James Ferguson
J: Daniel Muscutt 10%
Daniel Muscutt 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
5
5 Maui Breeze (31)
2yo b f   Bated Breath x   Hula Girl
9-2 Charlie Fellowes T: Charlie Fellowes
J: Kieran Shoemark 7%
Kieran Shoemark 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
4
4 Pure Artistry (19)
2yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Kanes Pass (IRE)
9-2 Michael Bell T: Michael Bell
J: Callum Shepherd 7%
Callum Shepherd 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
86
86 Sweet Sonata (14)
2yo ch f   Sergei Prokofiev (CAN) x   Mimram
9-2 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Oisin Murphy 11%
Oisin Murphy 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
Geo
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   River Rock (IRE)
9-0 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Charles Bishop 3%
Charles Bishop 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (9) Form:
6
6 Miami Memories (17)
2yo b f   Muhaarar x   Stereophonic (IRE)
9-0 Ralph Beckett T: Ralph Beckett
J: Hector Crouch 6%
Hector Crouch 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (10) Form:
Roc d'Azur
2yo b f   Land Force (IRE) x   Devils Roc
9-0 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Rob Hornby 8%
Rob Hornby 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
Bollinger Girl
2yo b f   Washington DC (IRE) x   Illusions
8-12 David Evans T: David Evans
J: George Downing 1%
George Downing 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
Mercutia
2yo b f   Sergei Prokofiev (CAN) x   Mutoon (IRE)
8-12 Jack Channon T: Jack Channon
J: David Probert 9%
David Probert 9%

GB 5:00 Newton Abbot (LH)
St Austell Brewery Novices' Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Sunnywarm        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 26f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. Form:
/743F/
/743F/ Ayepaddy (961)
12yo b g   Ungaro (GER) x   Heavenly Pleasure (IRE)
12-0 Claire Hitch T: Claire Hitch
J: Lorcan Murtagh 3%
Lorcan Murtagh 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. Form:
1/P3-P
1/P3-P Gamalou d'Alene (1174)
8yo gr g   Lord Du Sud (FR) x   Agatha D'Alene (FR)
11-12 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 19%
Sam Twiston-Davies 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. Form:
/7P-07
/7P-07 Scalloway Castle (24)
6yo bb g   Ocovango x   Ashlings Princess (IRE)
11-7 Jamie Snowden T: Jamie Snowden
J: Gavin Sheehan 15%
Gavin Sheehan 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. Form:
P46-33
P46-33 Robinsville (20)
7yo b g   Shirocco (GER) x   This Town
11-7 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Freddie Gingell 2%
Freddie Gingell 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
2-4437
2-4437 Norman Abu (27)
8yo b g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Glittering Image (IRE)
11-6 Jimmy Frost T: Jimmy Frost
J: Charlie Deutsch 8%
Charlie Deutsch 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. Form:
234-34
234-34 Ballinoulart (24)
6yo bb g   Court Cave (IRE) x   Lace Parasol (IRE)
11-2 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: David Bass 8%
David Bass 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. Form:
P543-3
P543-3 Guivinec (40)
5yo b g   Joshua Tree (IRE) x   Castilly (FR)
10-13 Anthony Honeyball T: Anthony Honeyball
J: Rex Dingle 7%
Rex Dingle 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
1C1-54
1C1-54 Hold Your Fort (27)
8yo b g   El Salvador (IRE) x   Spirit Of Youth (IRE)
10-10 Debra Hamer T: Debra Hamer
J: James Best 8%
James Best 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. Form:
P58-97
P58-97 League Clash (17)
5yo b g   Ol' Man River (IRE) x   Park Pit (IRE)
10-10 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Sean Houlihan 5%
Sean Houlihan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. Form:
30PPP-
30PPP- Radharc Na Slaine (125)
7yo b g   Jet Away x   Alstroemeria (IRE)
10-9 David Rees T: David Rees
J: Ben Jones 10%
Ben Jones 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. Form:
98P-61
98P-61 Emberscombe (341)
7yo br m   Califet (FR) x   Market Niche (IRE)
10-5 Joe Tickle T: Joe Tickle
J: David Noonan 10%
David Noonan 10%

GB 5:15 Brighton (LH)
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Mostly sunny        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
7525-4
7525-4 Eloso (18)
6yo bb g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Caelis
10-4 Jim & Suzi Best T: Jim & Suzi Best
J: Dylan Hogan 9%
Dylan Hogan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (3) Form:
841168
841168 Mc'ted (24)
6yo b g   Garswood x   Granny McPhee
10-3 Joseph Parr T: Joseph Parr
J: Alice Bond 0%
Alice Bond 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
544387
544387 Come On John (21)
5yo b g   Kodiac x   Miss Glitters (IRE)
9-8 Michael Attwater T: Michael Attwater
J: Paddy Bradley 3%
Paddy Bradley 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (4) Form:
930-3
930-3 Small Fry (60)
3yo b g   Harzand (IRE) x   Duchess Of Daars (IRE)
9-6 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Tom Queally 8%
Tom Queally 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
228533
228533 Mon Etoile (22)
3yo gr f   Magna Grecia (IRE) x   Luire (IRE)
9-4 Charlie Johnston T: Charlie Johnston
J: Silvestre De Sousa 12%
Silvestre De Sousa 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
7556
7556 City Saint (29)
3yo ch f   Cityscape x   St Mary's
9-3 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Callum Hutchinson 5%
Callum Hutchinson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
-77114
-77114 Niloufar (39)
3yo b f   Tamayuz x   It's My Time
9-3 Harry Charlton T: Harry Charlton
J: Trevor Whelan 14%
Trevor Whelan 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
1-6365
1-6365 Aljadel (10)
3yo ch f   New Bay x   Moll Anthony (IRE)
9-1 Richard Hughes T: Richard Hughes
J: Finley Marsh 7%
Finley Marsh 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
626-87
626-87 Clear Justice (33)
3yo b g   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Water Feature
8-4 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Hollie Doyle 38%
Hollie Doyle 38%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  

Beverley     Brighton     Newbury     Newton Abbot     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology